Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,951 questions

251,322 answers

307,620 comments

396 users

Shahrukh Khan wants to name his upcoming movie 'Bauna'....

+2 votes
264 views asked Nov 10, 2017 in Announcements by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,894 points)
91% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

While we can all argue about what will be a good title for Dwarf, and how long RCE is taking to announce it but honestly what actually can be a good title for a movie whose main 3 characters are a Dwarf, a Mentally Challenged girl and an expressionslly challenged actress playing an expresionlly challend actress..??

answered Nov 10, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,900 points)
selected Dec 28, 2017 by TIGER- the real king

rangbaaz

+3 votes

Eagerly awaiting for this film.

answered Nov 10, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (76,894 points)
+2 votes

not a great title, but whatever....

answered Nov 10, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (45,962 points)
+2 votes

Meanwhile Srkians

answered Nov 10, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,648 points)
+1 vote

Nothing has been confirmed yet.. High hopes from this movie...

answered Nov 10, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,934 points)
+1 vote

Arre Naam mein kya Rakha hai. Film acchi ho Bali sab chal jata hai.

answered Nov 10, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,940 points)
+1 vote

Hope SRK does not want to ghost direct this movie too. Come up with a better title. Jhms was crappy enough. Dont want another one.

answered Nov 10, 2017 by Intense Director (127,718 points)