• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
20 Online
4 Member And 16 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
350 views
For me,
Srk - Main Hoon Na
Salman Khan - Wanted
Aamir Khan - 3 Idiots
Akshay Kumar - Hera Pheri
Ajay Devgn - Golmaal
Hrithik Roshan - Dhoom 2
asked in Opinion by Director (134k points)
38% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+3 votes

SRK - Baadshah
Sallu - Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
Aamir - 3 Idiots
Akki - Bhagam Bhaag/Bhool Bhulaiyya
Ajay - Golmaal
HR - ZNMD

answered by Production Accountant (29.4k points)

khushi hoe yeh jaan kr k koi Baadshah film ko itni izzat daita hai.....bohat copy ki iski film ki......esp. GOLI TO MAIN AB CHLAON GA

for me too I have been a fan of this movie for as long as I can remember. from childhood days me and my cousins would never miss this movie on TV. we remembered almost everything and still enjoyed each second.

my favourite scene in the starting one, where he is playing cards. other favourite dialogues are when Thapar thinks that Moti is a dog, and that word Johnny Lever says to distract Moti (still don't know what exactly he is saying and what that means).

oh yes....starting scene bhi promos mein ata tha i think......YEH UCHALTI HE NHN CHALTI BHI HAI..........Zee TV py ati thi i think......ditto kabhi miss nhn krta tha yeh film.........aur bohat enjoy krta tha jb SRK kehta hai 'khud ko Akshay Kumar smjhta hai kya'

+3 votes

Salman khan - Wanted -BB-ETT-Ready-Kick-Sultan

answered by Location Scout (4.2k points)
+2 votes

Salman Khan- Wanted, Bajrangi bhaijaan
SRK- MHN, OSO
Aamir- 3I
Hrithik- Dhoom2, Krrish
Akshay- Hera pheri
Ajay- Golmaal (part 1)

answered by Cinematographer (96.2k points)
Most boring films of Bollywood Superstars
+2 votes

Srk - don 2
Sk - dabangg
Aamir - 3i
Akshay - rowdy rathore
ajay - golmaal
hrithik - dhoom 2

answered by Production Accountant (20.8k points)
+2 votes

Salman-Hahk,Mpk
Aamir Khan-Rangeela,Tzp
Shahrukh Khan-Pardes(only movie of Srk I watched 4 times in theatre)
Akshay-Msk
Ajay Devgan-Dilwale (nostalgic)
Hrithik-Dhoom 2

answered by Unit Manager (36k points)

mahnnn i took really long time to write answer under your boring question. you hid it.

hahaha......

+2 votes

I am only considering Solo Starrers
Salman - Bajrangi Bhaijaan
SRK - Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
Aamir - 3 Idiots
Akshay Kumar - Phir Hera Pheri
Hrithik - Koi Mil Gya
Ajay - Golmaal

answered by Cinematographer (99.4k points)
edited by

then what the hell 3idiots doing here....

By Solo means No presence of Other A-League Star .I don't think 3 Idiots has any Star other than Aamir ?

+2 votes

SRK --- Baadshah
Salman Khan --- Andaz Apna Apna & Judwaa
Aamir Khan --- Andaz Apna Apna & Rangeela
Akshay Kumar --- Khiladi, Sabse Bada Khiladi, Mohra, Hera Pheri & Heyy Babyy
Ajay Devgan --- Vijaypath, Lajja. Singham & All the Best
Hrithik Roshan --- Koi Mil Gaya

answered by Production Designer (13.3k points)
+2 votes

Srk-Don2
Salman- wanted
AAMIR -Sarfarosh /3i/Lagaan/RDB / DCH
Akshay - Garam masala
Ajay Devgn - Apahran
Hritik- Jodha akbar
hashmi Saab-Jannat

answered by Producer (115k points)
+1 vote

2000s.

Salman Khan - MSK, Bajrangi bhaijaan, jaanemann, wanted, partner, MPKK, sultan.
Aamir Khan - 3 Idiots, lagaan, fanaa, RDB, dhoom 3, PK 1st half
Srk - KKKG, devdas,
Akshay Kumar - MSK, Jaanemann, welcome, singh is kingg, rowdy rathore
Ajay Devgn - Golmaal, golmaal 3, all the best, son of sardar, sigham returns,
Hrithik Roshan - Dhoom 2, KKKG, ZNMD

answered by Star (140k points)
0 votes

Salman -Aaa, judwaa, msk, hello brother, no entry, jab pyaar kisise hota hai, pyar kiya toh darna kya, partner, kahin pyar na hojaye, ready.

Srk - Duplicate , Badshah.

Aamir - Aaa, ishk

Akshay - Awara pagal Deewana, Garam masala, msk, phir hera pheri, Deewane hue pagal, khatta meeta..

Ajay - Golmaal 1, 2, ishk, Raju chacha...

answered by Production Accountant (26.7k points)

logon ko Duplicate aur SRK ki performance as Bablo zehar lagti hai...even kuch SRK fans ko......aur mjhe smjh nhn aya aaj ** k kyun.....good to see that film in somebody's list

i liked during childhood.. even i watched duplicate nearly 50 times in tv.. i was crazy for duplicate judwaa n aaa in 2000s... well nw i dnt like it n its not been telecasted since 10yrs or more...