• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+2 votes
85 views

@TSeries @KriArj to celebrate Janamasthami with #BattiGulMeterChalu ...this @shahidkapoor starrer, directed by #ShreeNarayanSingh to release on 31st Aug 2018
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/KomalNahta/status/929005178379943936
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (245k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Putting all rumors to rest that it might release on Diwali.. But the made nice decision this time

answered by Second Unit Director (73.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Ok, So this KriArj Entertainment film not clashing with anyone.
For a once, I thought it will clash with Akki starrer GOLD produced by Excel. But aab kya hogaya!! oops sorry Akki to KriArj ka baap nikla, Rustom aur Toilet ki wajhe se to KriArj ka janam hua

answered by Producer (111k points)