Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,032 questions

251,707 answers

307,986 comments

396 users

Shahid Kapoor starrer Batti Gul Meter Chalu directed by Shree Narayan Singh will release on August 31, 2018.

+2 votes
92 views

@TSeries @KriArj to celebrate Janamasthami with #BattiGulMeterChalu ...this @shahidkapoor starrer, directed by #ShreeNarayanSingh to release on 31st Aug 2018
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/KomalNahta/status/929005178379943936
asked Nov 10, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,862 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Putting all rumors to rest that it might release on Diwali.. But the made nice decision this time

answered Nov 10, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (77,057 points)
selected Nov 16, 2017 by suhas
+1 vote

Ok, So this KriArj Entertainment film not clashing with anyone.
For a once, I thought it will clash with Akki starrer GOLD produced by Excel. But aab kya hogaya!! oops sorry Akki to KriArj ka baap nikla, Rustom aur Toilet ki wajhe se to KriArj ka janam hua

answered Nov 10, 2017 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,380 points)