• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
19 Online
2 Member And 17 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
78 views

@TSeries @KriArj to celebrate Janamasthami with #BattiGulMeterChalu ...this @shahidkapoor starrer, directed by #ShreeNarayanSingh to release on 31st Aug 2018
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/KomalNahta/status/929005178379943936
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (237k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Putting all rumors to rest that it might release on Diwali.. But the made nice decision this time

answered by Second Unit Director (71.9k points)
selected ago by
+1 vote

Ok, So this KriArj Entertainment film not clashing with anyone.
For a once, I thought it will clash with Akki starrer GOLD produced by Excel. But aab kya hogaya!! oops sorry Akki to KriArj ka baap nikla, Rustom aur Toilet ki wajhe se to KriArj ka janam hua

answered by Producer (108k points)
...