Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,345 answers

304,875 comments

396 users

100cr + distributed share movies?

+4 votes
124 views
150 cr + distributed share -

1. Dangal - 182.95 cr (Chrismas)
2. Pk - 169.80 cr (chrismas)
3. Bajrangi bhaijaan - 162.19 cr (eid)
4. Sultan - 158.50 cr (eid)

A++ actors list -
Aamir,salman

100 cr-150cr distributed share -
1. Dhoom 3 - 141.92 cr (chrismas)
2. Kick - 118.64 cr(eid)
3. Chennai express - 114.34 cr(eid)
4. Ek tha tiger - 106.85 cr(independence day)
5. Prdp - 106.27 cr(diwali)
6. Golmaal again - 100 cr+ (expected)(diwali)

A+ actor list -
Shahrukh,ajay

Only 4 actor cross 100cr+ distributed share till now.
Salman - 5
Aamir - 3
Srk - 1
Ajay - 1

Highest distributed share actors-
1. Aamir - 182.95 cr
2. Salman - 162.19 cr
3. Srk - 114.34 cr
4. Ajay - 100cr + (expected)
5. Hrithik - 97.13 cr
6. Ranbir - 90.18 cr
7. Ranveer - 85.43 cr
8. Akshay - 73.20 cr
9. Varun - 71.20 cr
10. Sanjay - 66.78 cr
asked Nov 10, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Casting Director (18,250 points)
81% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Salman Khan's sixth will be Tiger Zinda Hain

answered Nov 10, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (62,021 points)
selected Nov 10, 2017 by Ajay
+2 votes

Look at the 100+cr distributors share movies list......
Salman Khan - 5 films
Rest of Bollywood - 5 (4 till GA release).

Too Much Dominance!!!

answered Nov 10, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,681 points)
+2 votes

If I have to pick an actor who has a chance to enter 150cr club, Hritik comes to my mind.

answered Nov 10, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (123,036 points)
+1 vote

I hope thugs becomes 1st 200 cr D.S. movie

answered Nov 10, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,826 points)
0 votes

As Usual Aamir Khan On Top. With Thugs Of Hindostan He'll Have All The Top 3 Movies. God Of Bollywood They Said, Well Said.

answered Nov 10, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,889 points)