• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
17 Online
5 Member And 12 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
100 views
2013 - dhoom 3 - 141.92 cr
2014 - pk - 169.80 cr
2015 - bajrangi bhaijaan - 162.19 cr
2016 - dangal - 182.95 cr
2017 - breakeven distributed share??
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.1k points)
86% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

170cr + at least and for that 350cr net is required I hope it will get that tag

answered by Casting Director (19.8k points)
selected by

I think 170 cr d.s. means 320 cr nett collection because single screen business is more. So d.s. is also more.

No bro with 320cr DS won't be more than 165cr for 170cr or more 330+ are needed

Ek tha tiger collected only 186.14 cr but d.s. is 106.85 cr means 57.40%.

Ett collected 75% of its total in 1st week itself and in 1st week DS % is more that's y DS were little higher

–2 votes

h ha ha ha din me sapne dekhna band kar Bhai,
atbb yahan 200cr k laale pade hue hai
dekho Bhai abhi trailer bhi 26 million views pe atak gaya hai
30 million bhi trailer ka muskil hoga ab

answered by Set Designer (2.3k points)

Vectus toh tu ready Hai apni bet k liye? Abb mouh chupa k bagna mat iss post se shart yaad Hai na? Koi jawab kyun nai de rahay ? Oh yes I got it SS has exposed u very bad ace khan with 4.7cr opening on 2000+ screens aur hgoty b nai hogi aur overseas b 6 mil cross nai hua kya power Hai ace khan ki chalo chodo Tell me do u remember your bet or not?

Haan... Sab log jo bolte hai wo sapne hai and tere baatein haqeeqat hai.... Eg - Secret Superstar has collected 250cr and becomes highest grosser of the year... Hahaha.

Sultan trailer just receive 30M views at the release time and cross 300cr box office.

I think Youtube views in not a parameter for judget a movie. Many other sources also means facebook, twitter.

Aur kuch actors ke bus trailer hi dekhe jate hai youtube per. But cinema me koi nahi jata.