Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,518 questions

249,345 answers

304,875 comments

396 users

So last 5 movies actor comparision .

+6 votes
267 views
Here a comparision gross india collection.
1. Salman -

Tubelight - 156.39 cr
Sultan - 418.04 cr
Prdp - 267.54 cr
Bajrangi bhaijaan - 422.13 cr
Kick - 283.52 cr

Average - 309.52 cr

2. Aamir -

Secret superstar - 81 cr(expected)
Dangal - 495.25 cr
Pk - 448.74 cr
Dhoom 3 - 348.73 cr
Talaash - 124.08 cr

Average - 299.56 cr

3. Akshay -

Toilet - 168.79 cr
Jolly - 149.58 cr
Rustom - 173.07 cr
Housefull 3 - 150.55 cr
Airlift - 166.03 cr

Average - 161.60 cr

4. Hrithik -

Kaabil - 119.97 cr
Mohenjodaro - 74.93 cr
Bang bang - 191.96 cr
Krrish 3 - 237.46 cr
Agneepath - 163.98 cr

Average - 157.66 cr

5. Varun -

Judwaa 2 - 169.50 cr
Bkd - 158.57 cr
Dishoom - 94.71 cr
Dilwale - 194.81 cr
Abcd 2 - 140.73 cr

Average - 151.66 cr

6. Shahrukh -

Jhms - 80 cr approx
Raees - 176.64 cr
Dear zindagi - 91.82 cr
Fan - 116.97 cr
Dilwale - 194.81 cr

Average - 132.05 cr

7. Ajay -

Golmaal again - 255 cr ( expected)
Baadshaho - 83 cr ( expected)
Shivaay - 111.73 cr
Drishyam - 93.85 cr
Action jackson - 78.93 cr

Average - 124.50 cr
asked Nov 10, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Casting Director (18,255 points)
81% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Very good analysis.... Keep it up bro.

It's really shocking to see Srk at no.6 position.

answered Nov 10, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,681 points)
selected Nov 10, 2017 by Ajay
+3 votes

The list shows if aamir does not get Xmas he might not be in top 10 sab Xmas ka kamal Hai

answered Nov 10, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,536 points)

Dude, don't behave like Akkians... Troll Aamir and Aamirians but thoda style se.

Hahaha OK bro

@being_tanveer
Wasn't tees maar Khan, don 2, Dabangg 2 and dilwale Christmas starers?

ha ha dekhte hai xmas pe tzh kitne jhane gadti hai

xmas is big only because of amir sir,

300cr bhi tzh kar le to badi achievement hogi

+1 vote

Look at SRK position, like seriously. And if we remove SRK and Aamir cameo movies so SRK is at no 3rd with 161.85cr just a mere 25 lakhs lead from Akshay and Aamir is at no 1 with 338.12cr.

answered Nov 10, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,794 points)

Well, both Srk and Aamir were in supporting roles in DZ and SS respectively.... Not cameo as pretended by their fans.

Bro its not a cameo both roles is 40 min approx.

+1 vote

Don't just see gross also see verdicts, budget and profits.
And who in the world u have added dear zindagi and Secret Superstar?. They are playing supporting/extended cameo. Aren't they?

answered Nov 10, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,799 points)
0 votes

If you remove DZ and SS then SRK and Aamir go way up, and I think you should, since they are supporting roles.

Or else add Naam Shabana for Akki.

anyway, really sad to see SRK's average, but he has done this to himself.

answered Nov 10, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (42,007 points)
0 votes

Only Aamir, Akshay and Varun are without flops

answered Nov 10, 2017 by bollyranga Production Designer (12,330 points)