• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
14 Online
3 Member And 11 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
179 views






asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (237k points)
100% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Aaj raat ko 9 baje dekhen, 2 panchiyon ki takrar ki daastan..!!

Daraar me dekhen, kaise rishto ki daraar pahunchi box office ki ladai tak..!!

Kya Aish ki nafrat kar degi Race 3 ka bantadhaar..??

Kya Bhai bhula paayenge purane pyaar ka yeh dhoka..??

Pyaar se vaar tak..!!

Box office ki takrar ya purane rishton ka badla..!!

Kya Salman sehen kar paayenge Aishwarta se takkar..??

.
.
You know, stuff like these..!!

answered by Super-star (194k points)
selected ago by
+7 votes

the following headlines:

1) makers of Fanney Khan confirm Eid release.
2) did Aishwarya Rai and Salman have a private meeting late last night?
3) Fanney Khan shooting delayed
4) Fanney Khan makers reconfirm release date
5) Anil Kapoor says both movies are targeting separate audiences, so the clash will not affect anyone
6) Anil Kapoor says there are only 52 Fridays in a year
7) Aishwarya Rai pleads media to not bring her personal life into this
8) Makers of Fanney Khan reconfirm eid release.
9) Fanney Khan delayed
10) Anil Kappor says he wouldn't clash with his friend.

answered by Production Accountant (29.4k points)
+4 votes

Jan-Feb 2018: Both films are different. They cater to different audiences. Eid has space for both

May 2018: Anil kapoor will say salman is a dear friend. We met and sorted it out. Ours is a small film. Hum non holiday pe kaam chala lenge

answered by Cinematographer (96.2k points)
+3 votes

They will say we are confident enough about our movie we will definetly come on Eid now its over to Salman whether he comes on Eid or shift he will decide, then after seeing location pics and action scale of Race 3 they will say ash is ill and anil have another commitments that making fanney khan stop to come on Eid we will announce new date soon as soon as ash gets better , Raees ran away faster than bolt, bhaiyaji superhit is packed in the boxes and will never release now its upto kriarj whether they will put fankey khan into boxes or Be ready to incure huge losses and Fankey khan will be their last clash with any bigger movie

answered by Casting Director (19.8k points)
edited by