Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 448 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 206 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 168 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 43 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

961 users

+1 vote
216 views
https://mobile.twitter.com/SachinJigarLive/status/928744255094272000

Super excited for it !! @BeingSalmanKhan @remodsouza

The duo have been music composers for all the films directed by Remo D Souza.





Also they've previously composed two songs for Salman Khan Films' Hero.


Song: JAB WE MET
Music Composer: SACHIN-JIGAR
Singers: RAHUL PANDEY, SHALMALI KHOLGADE, BACKINGS: DIVYA KUMAR, JIGAR SARAIYA
Lyrics: NIRANJAN IYENGER


Song: KHOYA KHOYA
Music Composer: SACHIN-JIGAR
Singers: MOHIT CHAUHAN, PRIYA PANCHAL, BACKINGS: ARPITA CHAKROBORTHY, TANISHKAA
Lyrics: NIRANJAN IYENGER
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Sachin-Jigar are very good music directors and they have given very good songs.. But music of film like Race is tailor made for Pritam..its a whole new revamp for Race in every category

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

oh no! why not Pritam?

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
0

Pritam has taken a sabbatical post Jab Harry Met Sejal. It could take 1 or 1.5 years for him to return back.

![][1]

Also his spat with Raabta makers could also be the reason.
[1]:

0

hmmm his music did seem to be losing a little charm by the end there. I'm glad he's taking some time off for himself. let's see what the new guys cook up!

0 votes

It will be Himesh reshamiya and sachin jigar for Race 3 not only sachin jigar

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0

I wish Himesh isn't part of it. Let's see..

0

Himesh has 100% track record with salman

0

He is not in his form. Even in PRDP he only managed to give 2 good songs. Jumme Ki Raat type shouldn't be added to Race franchise.

0 votes

Salman will make sure music accha ho. Chartbusters ho. He had a great ear for music imo. Par usse bada kaam.......daisy, bobby jaison se acting kaise karwaoge bhai?

by Director (122k points)