Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,990 questions

251,480 answers

307,780 comments

396 users

Race 3: Salman Khan-Jacqueline Fernandez shot for a robbery scene, not a song!

+4 votes
191 views
Salman Khan and Jacqueline Fernandez’s big-budget action thriller Race 3 went on the floors yesterday.

The team shot the first scene at a suburban Mumbai studio. It was earlier reported that the team will shoot the title song first. But that's not true. Instead, they are filming a robbery sequence.
The makers have taken up two sets and designed one into a tunnel and the other into a shop full of gold and antiques, where the robbery will happen. The chase has just begun. Race 3 will be Salman's Eid bonanza next year!
Source Link: http://www.dnaindia.com/bollywood/report-race-3-salman-khan-jacqueline-fernandez-shot-for-a-robbery-scene-not-a-song-2558922/amp
asked Nov 9, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,344 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Proud of Bhai's dedication, just finished Tzh, and news is that Race 3 begins

answered Nov 9, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
selected Nov 16, 2017 by suhas
+2 votes

Yup Eid bonanza for sure.. But they should not reveal much

answered Nov 9, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,948 points)
–4 votes

I just wondered how a non actor shoot for film.

answered Nov 9, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,982 points)

I just wonder why over acting ki dukaan is still doing movies after back to back 60 cr life time

Well I do know. Bet you can find plenty in Punjabi cinema alone.

But if you're pointing at Salman or Bobby, then, both are NOT non actors.

Better to be a non actor for pseudo Einstein's and among the most sought after actors than having a short career of 92-2015

...