• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
19 Online
0 Member And 19 Guest
+4 votes
163 views

asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (237k points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The look having beard and earrings will be best for him for Race 3 kind of movie and I hope he puts earrings as well November 12 will clear all the air when he will shoot for the 1st day

answered by Casting Director (19.7k points)
selected ago by
+1 vote

So finally Salman has joined making all rumors go to rest.. Beard look suits him... All the best to the team

answered by Second Unit Director (71.6k points)
0 votes

I am not liking the full beard on Sallu. I liked the look he had a little while ago, full moustache and a little beard.

answered by Production Accountant (29.2k points)

I was fine with him trying this look for TZH & also over exposing himself on Bigg Boss (though haven't watched a single episode).

I just wish Race 3 to have him in 2 different looks atleast.

this is the look I was talking about. he looks great here.

...