• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+4 votes
195 views
Not a single hit movie this year. Can TZH save it and enter min blockbuster tag?
### no choices found for poll!
asked in Box Office Related by Location Manager (6k points)
67% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Minimum Blockbuster tag- yes.

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Yes Tzh has full chances of being a BB everything is in its favour its a potential 300 cr grosser min. And BOI will give BB verdict at the figure.

Personally im very exited for this movie bcz i loved ETT very much.

answered by Casting Director (18.8k points)
+1 vote

My prediction :
max 275 cr nett approx - superhit

answered by Production Accountant (21.5k points)
+1 vote

TZH will be a BB. Next year TOH is a prime contender for ATBB/BB material. Race 3 will settle for a super hit status imo.

answered by Producer (102k points)
0 votes

even if it doesn't become a blockbuster, next year at least one Khan will give a BB and it'll get back to normal.

answered by Unit Manager (33.2k points)