• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
19 Online
2 Member And 17 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
194 views
Not a single hit movie this year. Can TZH save it and enter min blockbuster tag?
### no choices found for poll!
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.1k points)
86% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Minimum Blockbuster tag- yes.

answered by Unit Manager (36k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Yes Tzh has full chances of being a BB everything is in its favour its a potential 300 cr grosser min. And BOI will give BB verdict at the figure.

Personally im very exited for this movie bcz i loved ETT very much.

answered by Casting Director (16.9k points)
+1 vote

My prediction :
max 275 cr nett approx - superhit

answered by Production Accountant (20.8k points)
+1 vote

TZH will be a BB. Next year TOH is a prime contender for ATBB/BB material. Race 3 will settle for a super hit status imo.

answered by Cinematographer (96.2k points)
0 votes

even if it doesn't become a blockbuster, next year at least one Khan will give a BB and it'll get back to normal.

answered by Production Accountant (29.4k points)