+6 votes
129 views

Aamir said he won't leave any stone unturned to promote Jai Ho in the Dhoom 3 exclusive interview.

Loving the cameraderie between these two superstars. This is what Aamir said when asked about Salman wearing his trademark Bowler hat.

“Salman and I share a warm rapport. A few days back, I was driving home from Yash Raj (studios). And I texted him saying, ‘Main tujhe apni topi bhej raha hoon, tu kisi event par pehen lena (I am sending you my hat. Wear it at some event).’ I told him, ‘Accha lagega logon ko ki tune meri topi pehni hai. Hamari thodi publicity ho jayegi."

For this Salman's reply was,

"Why would I wear it at any event? I will wear it on Bigg Boss."

Amar-Prem are in for a roll this time.

Source: Bookmyshow & Hindustan Times

asked in Archived by All Time best! (279k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I loved this article....Amar Prem...This is what Salman is....They are actually very good friends and give respect to each other...Salman gave such a generous support and Aamir will definitely pay back...Salman is yaron ka Yaar....No ego issue at all!! This type of story brings smile on your face and you feel Nice..Thanks for Sharing this Article....

answered by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+1 vote

True friends

Would love to see them onscreen toggether again..!!Hope it happens ...!!

answered by Star (152k points)
0 votes

Great.Now one third Khan's fans will need burnol.

answered by All Time best! (269k points)
0
talaash ka to postmortem hua tha hahahaha waise bhi srk ki wakah see rohit 105 se 225 pe Pahuch Gaya hahaha
0
@Navo..perhaps you have forgot.. Burnol stocks..have already got exhausted after releasing of  Dhoom 3 trailers and songs..!! Now, fire-brigade needs to be on high alert...!!
0
@Anand I heard most of stocks were sold to Kaand 3 lovers.........
0
@Anand tu to kamse kam accha banda reh.....
...