Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,385 questions

248,793 answers

303,759 comments

396 users

10 years of Saawariya. 10 years of Sonam Kapoor & Ranbir Kapoor. Mention your favorite song from the movie.

+5 votes
155 views
Song Name - Jab Se Tere Naina
Singer - Shaan
Composer - Monty Sharma
Lyricists - Sameer Anjaan


Song Name - Yoon Shabnami
Singer - Parthiv Gohil
Composer - Monty Sharma
Lyricists - Sandeep Nath


Song Name - Masha Allah
Singer - Kunal Ganjawala & Shreya Ghoshal
Composer - Monty Sharma
Lyricists - Sameer Anjaan


Song Name -Thode Badmash
Singer - Shreya Ghoshal
Composer - Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Lyricists - Nusrat Badr


Song Name - Jaan-e-Jaan
Singer - Kunal Ganjawala & Shreya Ghoshal
Composer - Monty Sharma
Lyricists - Sameer Anjaan


Song Name - Saawariya  
Singer - Shail Hada
Composer - Monty Sharma
Lyricists - Sameer Anjaan


Song Name - Chhabeela
Singer - Alka Yagnik
Composer - Monty Sharma
Lyricists - Sameer Anjaan


Song Name - Pari
Singer - Kunal Ganjawala
Composer - Monty Sharma
Lyricists - Sameer Anjaan


Song Name - Saawariya Reprise
Singer - Shail Hada
Composer - Monty Sharma
Lyricists - Sameer Anjaan




Unfilmed songs.

Song Name - Daras Bina Nahin Chain
Singer - Richa Sharma, Shail Hada, Parthiv Gohil
Lyrics - Sameer
Music Composer - Monty Sharma


Song Name - Sawar Gayi
Singer - Shreya Ghoshal
Lyrics - Sameer
Music Composer - Monty Sharma
asked Nov 9, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,484 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

i like Jab Se Tere Naina and the title track. people make fun of the blue theme of the movie but it looks beautiful to me. movie has been in my watch list for years but I cannot bring myself to watch it for some reason.

answered Nov 9, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,042 points)
selected Nov 16, 2017 by suhas
+1 vote

My fav is Dekho chand aya, Chand nazar aagaya..

answered Nov 9, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,755 points)

Kaunsa yeh wala chand ..

Haan.. Yeh Chand Aur iske Tukde bhi ....

0 votes


Well Jab se tere naina was there in my playlist for more than 3 years ..
i also like the title song ...

answered Nov 9, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,419 points)
0 votes

Saawariya had superb album. I liked Jabse Tere Naina, Masha Allah and title song. Jab Se Tere Naina is the best song in the album and one of my favorites.

answered Nov 9, 2017 by Sanal Star (142,489 points)
0 votes

Kedarnath should learn from Sawariya. But best of luck to everyone.. Sawariya had great songs

answered Nov 9, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,299 points)
...