• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+7 votes
271 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/tipsofficial/status/928527683633295360
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (245k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

With Gunday director Bhaijaan came out with Sultan, and now Remo will become a force with Race3.Take it easy

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
selected by
+4 votes

One of those bhai films where I have zero expectations. Still, earth shattering opening and weekend is guaranteed for this sort of a movie

answered by Producer (102k points)
+3 votes

whatever the case, I'm sure the music will be huge at the least.

answered by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
+1 vote

It will do 50cr less than its potential due to remo and supporting starcast

answered by Art Director (2.6k points)
0

When a movie expectation is less then movie can be surprise all. And at the same case is here .all the best.

0 votes

I don't know why they took Remo as director.

answered by Casting Director (19.8k points)
...