Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,345 answers

304,875 comments

396 users

Ready Set Race! Salman Khan starrer Race 3 shooting has begun today.

+7 votes
278 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/tipsofficial/status/928527683633295360
asked Nov 9, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,198 points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

With Gunday director Bhaijaan came out with Sultan, and now Remo will become a force with Race3.Take it easy

answered Nov 9, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (62,021 points)
selected Nov 16, 2017 by suhas
+4 votes

One of those bhai films where I have zero expectations. Still, earth shattering opening and weekend is guaranteed for this sort of a movie

answered Nov 9, 2017 by Intense Director (123,193 points)
+3 votes

whatever the case, I'm sure the music will be huge at the least.

answered Nov 9, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (42,007 points)
+1 vote

It will do 50cr less than its potential due to remo and supporting starcast

answered Nov 9, 2017 by virat Art Director (2,581 points)

When a movie expectation is less then movie can be surprise all. And at the same case is here .all the best.

0 votes

I don't know why they took Remo as director.

answered Nov 9, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,341 points)
...