Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 261 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 171 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 158 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Grand Nova - 145 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 145 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 85 points
  17. God Father - 82 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
255 views
in Trolls by Second Unit Director (78.8k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Pre-Chritsmas - 20% Loss
Pre-New Year - 20% Loss
Cold Wave - 40% Loss In Night Shows

So TZH Will Collect Only 20% Of Its True Potential.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
selected by
+1

Oh Yes If Padmavati Works Well Then! And Pre-Jumanji Effect. European Style Film Making Effect. No Shirtless Scene Effect.

0

4cr Stardom on Diwali day

0

Bhai ne to diwali pe disaster(m&mk) di hai ... 26 jan pe semi hit....15 aug pe flop...god tussi...eid pe 100 cr ki loss...ab christmas rehti....kahi kasar is baar puri na ho jaye

0

4cr Stardom on Diwali day ha ha ha

+3 votes

TZH have so many advantage over BB2 so it actually have a chance to 40cr+ day opening but if for some reason it failed to do that then BOI reaction will be like for morning shows it was almost certain that TZH create a new record but cold weather affect its BO potential & stop it from creating new records..
BOI article hai reading kiya jata hai but samajh me nahi aata...

by Director (129k points)
+2 votes

There is no pre Xmas affect exists at all like Eid and Diwali so don't be over smart

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
+1 vote

Irony is that those people are trying question Salman's stardom whose favorite star's Diwali release failed to collect 5cr on opening day... Hahaha. Arre namuno apne aukaat me raho and jaake Shahid Kapur and Arjun Kapur fans se lado

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
–1 vote

first of all to judge any star his stardom reach or star value there is only criteria,

give same genre of films to many stars and on whom the canvas looks biggest will be the biggest star,

example -
same type of film cdi and dangal and dangal canvas is way way bigger than cdi becuae it cast a bigger star,

period film mangal pandy > veer> Asoka in terms of scale and canvas
so amir>salman>srk

action film canvas dhoom3>ett>don2
so bigger the canvas bigger the stardom

next toh cavas is way bigger than race 3 or tzh

by Set Designer (2.4k points)
0

note: canvas has nothing to do with budget,

canvas only depends on proper budget and face value of cast.

recent example secret superstar film looks grand due to cameo of sir amir put any star cameo in ss this film will become art house cinema.