Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,518 questions

249,345 answers

304,875 comments

396 users

Tiger Zinda Hai Trailer is MOST LIKED HINDI Film Trailer in 1.5 Days

+7 votes
251 views

It's not even 2 days complete & TZH Trailer is already ROCKING YOUTUBE Platform like never seen hysteria for any Hindi film released in recent times.

Have a Look at Top 10 Most Liked Youtube Trailers:

1. Tiger Zinda Hai - 555K - 1.5 Days Ago

2. Padmavati - 521K - 1 Month Ago

3. Raees - 480K - 11 Months

4. Sachin A Billion Dreams - 398K - 7 Months Ago

5. Shivaay - 386K - 1 Year 3 Months Ago

6. M.S.Dhoni - 379 K - 1 Year 3 Months Ago

7. TEPK - 365K - 5 Months Ago

8. Dangal - 353K - 1 Year 1 Month Ago

9. Golmaal Again - 297K - 2 Months Ago

10. Judwaa 2 - 272K - 3 Months Ago

Even if other languages/dubbed is considered:

1. Mersal - 1 M

2. Tiger Zinda Hai - 548K - 1.5 Day Ago

3. Bahubali 2 (Hindi Dubbed) - 540K

4. Vivegam - 504K

5. Raees - 480K

6. Kabali - 468K

Source Link: Youtube
asked Nov 8, 2017 in General by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,967 points)
97% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Hurricane of a trailer with A to Z of entertainment from the Action Khan , Bollywood Zinda Hain

answered Nov 8, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (62,021 points)
selected Jan 30 by -OmKara-
+5 votes

This is just start more records to broken once Tiger arrive on 22nd Dec

answered Nov 8, 2017 by Tubelight Location Scout (4,220 points)
+1 vote

Craze of TZH is on another level.

answered Nov 8, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,341 points)
+1 vote

Don't consider mersal that was magic of bot likes.
TZH will bring back hero worship trend in Bollywood which was missing since 2014.
Just waiting for 22dec to witness the madness.

answered Nov 8, 2017 by Roman Production Designer (12,255 points)
0 votes

but it will never come close to dangal record views. after only views matter not fake likes or dislikes

answered Nov 8, 2017 by Vectus Set Designer (2,413 points)
–1 vote

Most disliked also...........

answered Nov 8, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,799 points)

Jali na haters ki jali na

Not at all. I know it can't cross PK but last year during Dangal Salman fans trolled dislikes so giving it back..