Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,145 questions

240,159 answers

290,575 comments

390 users

Salman Khan starrer Bharat is huge in scale too and is very challenging as well. - Ali Abbas Zafar

+6 votes
223 views asked Nov 7, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,520 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Great.
Race 3, Bharat, Dabangg 3 ; what a lineup ?

answered Nov 8, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (47,267 points)
selected Nov 11, 2017 by suhas
0 votes

as I already said ali abbas zafar is indeed india's best director when it comes to make big canvas action films.
he deserves classy actor like sir amir khan.

answered Nov 7, 2017 by Vectus Set Designer (2,407 points)