Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,146 questions

240,159 answers

290,576 comments

390 users

Rank all salman khan movie trailers of this decade. according to your own liking.

+4 votes
293 views
my ranking is as follows

1. Ett teaser
2. Dabangg trailer
3. Veer trailer
4. Kick trailer
5. Tubelight trailer
6. PRDP trailer
7. TZH trailer
8. Dabangg 2 trailer
9. Bodyguard trailer
10. Ready trailer
11. Bajrangi Bhaijaan trailer
12. Jai Ho trailer


Rank yours -

Veer Theatrical Trailer


Dabangg Theatrical Trailer


Ready Theatrical Trailer


Bodyguard Theatrical Trailer


Ek Tha Tiger Teaser


Ek Tha Tiger Theatrical Trailer


Dabangg 2 Theatrical Trailer


Jai Ho Teaser


Jai Ho Theatrical Trailer


Kick Theatrical Trailer


Bajrangi Bhaijaan Teaser


Bajrangi Bhaijaan Theatrical Trailer


Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Theatrical Trailer


Sultan Teaser


Sultan Theatrical Trailer


Tubelight Teaser


Tubelight Theatrical Trailer


Tiger Zinda Hai Theatrical Trailer
asked Nov 7, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Grand Nova Star (144,854 points)
70% Accept Rate

@irdwhelp .. links to the trailer & teaser. Not just titles getting listed.

Oh you said Nova didn't posted the links ..
i thought you posted some links which are missing i understood that way so i needed clarification that's it ..

gosh i wish i could have done that.... but my data plan is limited..... what better post than a post which have all the trailers of salman khan movies released this decade. its magic

Say no more

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

But I have found the Salman Khan I have been missing for a long time in Tiger Zinda Hain trailer

answered Nov 7, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (47,267 points)
selected Dec 20, 2017 by Grand Nova

but doesn't that infuriate you ... that these guys are not using salman khan's stardom well enough. where the potential is so huge but these guys are making Barfi (tubelight) and Baby (TZH) with him....

+2 votes

Can't believe you have put prdp trailer above tzh trailer

answered Nov 7, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (21,392 points)

@SSK still Prdp was some how okh what abt Tubelight he put above TZH ...

its still the biggest opener ever..... and i liked it alot.... the trailer and the movie.... but more importantly the reason why it is above TZH ..... is because it surprised me alot....
for TZH we had seen all the things in leaked pictures... all the locations sets etc ... for PRDP the trailer had surprises ... good ones.

+1 vote

Kick>>>Dabang>>>TZH>>>ETT>>>Sultan>>>Bodyguard>>>Ready>>>Bajrangi Bhaijaan>>>Veer>>>Dabang2>>>PRDP>>>Tubelight>>>Jai Ho.

P.S. - Not considering any teaser.

answered Nov 7, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (34,927 points)
edited Nov 7, 2017 by TIGER- the real king
+1 vote

TZH Trailer
ETT Teaser
Dabangg Trailer
Sultan Teaser
Kick Trailer
ETT Trailer
Sultan Trailer
Dabangg 2 Trailer
Bodygaurd Trailer
Veer Trailer
Ready Trailer
Jai Ho Trailer
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Trailer
PRDP Trailer
Tubelight Trailer

answered Nov 7, 2017 by -OmKara- Location Manager (6,964 points)
0 votes

A few of them:
1) ett teaser (best...by a mile)
2) dabangg
3) kick
4) TZH
5)Sultan
6) Dabangg 2(bad movie but I had liked the trailer)

answered Nov 7, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,561 points)
edited Nov 7, 2017 by Intense
0 votes

Ek Tha Tiger Teaser
Kick Trailer
Dabanng Trailer
Sultan Trailer
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Trailer
Tiger Zinda Hai Trailer
Ready Trailer
Jai Ho Trailer
Tubelight Trailer
Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo Trailer
Bodyguard Trailer

answered Nov 7, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (100,673 points)
0 votes

ETT teaser > Kick trailer > ETT trailer > Sultan > Dabangg > TZH > Bajrangi Bhaijaan > Prdp > Bodyguard > Jai ho > Ready > Dabangg-2 > Tubelight ....

answered Nov 7, 2017 by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (79,815 points)
0 votes

ETT teaser>>>Kick trailer>>>Dabbangg trailer>>>ETT trailer>>>sultan trailer>>>TZH TRAILER>>>veer>>>Dabbangg2 trailer>>>bajrangi bhaijan trailer>>>prdp trailer>>>bodyguard trailer>>>ready trailer>>>jaiho Trailer
But i think TZH as a movie will be better than the trailer.

answered Nov 7, 2017 by Roman Location Manager (5,156 points)
...