• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+4 votes
294 views
my ranking is as follows

1. Ett teaser
2. Dabangg trailer
3. Veer trailer
4. Kick trailer
5. Tubelight trailer
6. PRDP trailer
7. TZH trailer
8. Dabangg 2 trailer
9. Bodyguard trailer
10. Ready trailer
11. Bajrangi Bhaijaan trailer
12. Jai Ho trailer


Rank yours -

Veer Theatrical Trailer


Dabangg Theatrical Trailer


Ready Theatrical Trailer


Bodyguard Theatrical Trailer


Ek Tha Tiger Teaser


Ek Tha Tiger Theatrical Trailer


Dabangg 2 Theatrical Trailer


Jai Ho Teaser


Jai Ho Theatrical Trailer


Kick Theatrical Trailer


Bajrangi Bhaijaan Teaser


Bajrangi Bhaijaan Theatrical Trailer


Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Theatrical Trailer


Sultan Teaser


Sultan Theatrical Trailer


Tubelight Teaser


Tubelight Theatrical Trailer


Tiger Zinda Hai Theatrical Trailer
asked in Movie Discussions by Star (145k points)
70% Accept Rate
0

@irdwhelp .. links to the trailer & teaser. Not just titles getting listed.

+1

Oh you said Nova didn't posted the links ..
i thought you posted some links which are missing i understood that way so i needed clarification that's it ..

0

gosh i wish i could have done that.... but my data plan is limited..... what better post than a post which have all the trailers of salman khan movies released this decade. its magic

0

Say no more

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

But I have found the Salman Khan I have been missing for a long time in Tiger Zinda Hain trailer

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
selected by
0

but doesn't that infuriate you ... that these guys are not using salman khan's stardom well enough. where the potential is so huge but these guys are making Barfi (tubelight) and Baby (TZH) with him....

+2 votes

Can't believe you have put prdp trailer above tzh trailer

answered by Production Accountant (21.5k points)
0

@SSK still Prdp was some how okh what abt Tubelight he put above TZH ...

0

its still the biggest opener ever..... and i liked it alot.... the trailer and the movie.... but more importantly the reason why it is above TZH ..... is because it surprised me alot....
for TZH we had seen all the things in leaked pictures... all the locations sets etc ... for PRDP the trailer had surprises ... good ones.

+1 vote

Kick>>>Dabang>>>TZH>>>ETT>>>Sultan>>>Bodyguard>>>Ready>>>Bajrangi Bhaijaan>>>Veer>>>Dabang2>>>PRDP>>>Tubelight>>>Jai Ho.

P.S. - Not considering any teaser.

answered by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
edited by
+1 vote

TZH Trailer
ETT Teaser
Dabangg Trailer
Sultan Teaser
Kick Trailer
ETT Trailer
Sultan Trailer
Dabangg 2 Trailer
Bodygaurd Trailer
Veer Trailer
Ready Trailer
Jai Ho Trailer
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Trailer
PRDP Trailer
Tubelight Trailer

answered by Location Manager (6.9k points)
0 votes

A few of them:
1) ett teaser (best...by a mile)
2) dabangg
3) kick
4) TZH
5)Sultan
6) Dabangg 2(bad movie but I had liked the trailer)

answered by Producer (102k points)
edited by
0 votes

Ek Tha Tiger Teaser
Kick Trailer
Dabanng Trailer
Sultan Trailer
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Trailer
Tiger Zinda Hai Trailer
Ready Trailer
Jai Ho Trailer
Tubelight Trailer
Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo Trailer
Bodyguard Trailer

answered by Producer (101k points)
0 votes

ETT teaser > Kick trailer > ETT trailer > Sultan > Dabangg > TZH > Bajrangi Bhaijaan > Prdp > Bodyguard > Jai ho > Ready > Dabangg-2 > Tubelight ....

answered by Second Unit Director (79.8k points)
0 votes

ETT teaser>>>Kick trailer>>>Dabbangg trailer>>>ETT trailer>>>sultan trailer>>>TZH TRAILER>>>veer>>>Dabbangg2 trailer>>>bajrangi bhaijan trailer>>>prdp trailer>>>bodyguard trailer>>>ready trailer>>>jaiho Trailer
But i think TZH as a movie will be better than the trailer.

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)
...