Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,518 questions

249,345 answers

304,875 comments

396 users

What are you expecting from Tiger Zinda Hai trailer?

+4 votes
224 views
asked Nov 6, 2017 in Opinion by mhk Set Designer (2,418 points)
50% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+4 votes

its simple..... you can use as many big words as possible like ..... harricane is coming, records are gonna tumble , salman khan is back, world class action in a bollywood movies.... visually treat etc etc...... but trust me...... what is going to be shown tomorrow ..... will make haters lose hope.
it is the biggest bollywood event of all time ....
right when the trailer is over.... you will see this forum will be flooded with predictions of opening day like 40cr, 45cr, 50cr...... on a non holiday.

answered Nov 6, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (150,922 points)
+3 votes

JHALAK of world class actions, FAADU background music, a few kickass dialouges, Some Latke-jhatke of KAT with catchy tune......Bas itna hi.

answered Nov 6, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,681 points)

then you are not expecting much from this biggest event of bollywood

Lol.... Sabkuch toh bata diya....trailer se isse jyada aur kya expect karega?

+2 votes

I am looking forward to a trailer far far far far far superior to expectations

answered Nov 6, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (62,021 points)
+2 votes

I am expecting one of the best action films....better than bang bang, don2 etc. I have very high hopes from the trailer. 5 years ago I remember seeing the ett teaser in theatre....never seen such response. Tzh will surpass that.

answered Nov 6, 2017 by Intense Director (123,193 points)
+2 votes

1) Tiger's theme
2) Salman shooting someone
3) Katrina shooting someone
4) some random guy shooting someone
5) some random guy saying Tiger Zinda Hai
6) some lines from Swag song
7) Salman and Katrina hugging
8) Salman beating someone up
9) Katrina beating someone up
10) someone beating Salman and Katrina up
11) YRF logo

answered Nov 6, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (42,007 points)

in no particular order

+1 vote

Trailer mein jo hota hain wo....

answered Nov 6, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,561 points)

NA G ........ waaaaahhh waaaaahhhhhh
this is revolution ......
kisi k pass extra swarn padak para hua hai????
ya noble prize k liye nominate kar dain boxofficemaan bhai sahab ko....

+1 vote

Expecting action dance romance terrific bgm mass dialouges and much more

answered Nov 6, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (26,795 points)
+1 vote

Destruction, tsunami, tornado, earthquake, storm ,hurricane, cyclone this all combined will be done by TZH trailer Tomorrow and that is my expectation

answered Nov 6, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,536 points)