Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. suraj.j - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+3 votes
311 views

ETT in 2012 scored 186 cr, which was not crossed by any Non-Khan(other than Salman, srk, aamir) film so far. Now Golmaal Again has crossed it. 

All Time Top 10 now:

1. Dangal - 374 Cr

2. PK - 338 Cr

3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 315 Cr

4, Sultan - 301 Cr

5. Dhoom 3 - 261 Cr

6. Kick - 212 Cr

7. Chennai Express - 208 Cr

8. 3 Idiots - 201 Cr

9. PRDP - 194 Cr

10. Golmaal Again - 187+ Cr

Ajay has now entered the ALL time list for the 1st time, 200 Cr Chase is on.

in Box Office Related by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+8 votes

Kashyap - power of ace Khan that 3 of his movies are in top 5.
Tiger - As usual brutal domination of Bhai , 4 movies in top 10.
TB - Lol.. Fans of 2008/2010 born superstars deriving orgasms from their recent performances, king Khan dominated alone for 15 years
Charlie™ - haha no. Of people who saw the murder wala seduction Scene on YouTube of Hashmi Sahab is more than the combined footfalls of all these top 10 films.

by Director (122k points)
+2

+1....kaash +100 dene ka option hota!

0

I wrote my answer before ur famous reply..

+2

Now this is an epic answer. I laughed a lot while reading this

0

@Charlie janab
That's my signature style... Will not stop it until Bhai stops delivering those huge numbers.

@vikram
Same here....

+4 votes

Many many congratulations to Ajay and Adians. GA replaces ETT. Still Megastar SALMAN is dominating the list with highest number of films.

by Unit Manager (36k points)
+2 votes

Tiger is coming to spare none of the records in the list

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
+2 votes

And it will be out of the list after the release of tiger zinda hai
Making 5 films from salman in top 10

by Unit Manager (31k points)
0

No.

GA will cross PRDP and will be at 9th place and PRDP 10th.

So if TZH enters Top 10 then PRDP will be out.

+1

Yess misunderstood that
Still salman will have 4 films in top 10