Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 363 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
501 views
in Box Office Related by Casting Director (19.2k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Those who think that it's a publicity gimmick/marketing strategy, don't forget that it's a Kriraj product.... Wohi Kriraj jinhone small Rustam ko giant MJD aur TEPK ko JHMS se bhidwaya tha.

13 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Meanwhile Srkians

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
selected by
0

hahaha...................

+6 votes

Well it's more like a marketing strategy to give hype to your movie but still even Sushant Singh Rajput showing dare to clash with Srk...
Kya se kya ho Gaya .....

by Director (128k points)
+6 votes

This is happen when you don't even release your films title
People started thinking you guys making a ghanta film because you guys don't even have a title for your film.
good luck SRK.

by Producer (111k points)
+5 votes

Hahahahahahahahaa. Kya din aa gye. So wannabe SSR thinks he can clash with SRK? No way. This clash will be averted. I have no hopes from dwarf lt wise but dwarf will murder kedarnath on the 1st day and weekend ww and domestic both.

by Director (127k points)
+1

Bro, Kedarnath is Kriraj's product... So clash is happening for sure.

+4 votes

Hahaha....SRK has become a ghanta of mandir. Koi bhi aake baja jata hai....Even Sushant Singh Rajput bhi bajane ko taiyaar hain

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
+4 votes

3way clash next Christmas
Temper
Batla
Kedarnath
And kedarnath isn't a small movie, it's a lovestory on the background of uttarakhand flood
Let's see
I don't think a 3way clash will happen, but onething is sure batla willn't be a solo​release.

by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
+3 votes

Is that.....is that, you know....qualified to be called as a clash..??

Because, you know it makes me laugh that you and many others thinks that it's a clash, cause it's not, it's not a clash, it's a non issue. I don't know if this movie will even get enough screens & shows, i mean even SS had Aamir, and this movie have who? Sushant..?? lol..!!

by Mega Star (208k points)
+2

When TEPK supposed to clash with JHMS tabbhi aap SRKians ke yehi reaction the. But at the end JHMS ran away.... Hahaha.

0
0

tinder....

+3 votes

Even temper is slated for Christmas 2018...Lets see.. IF SRK does good marketing strategy and impresses with first looks like Padmavati did whatever the makers are they will postpone...

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
0

didn't srk use great marketing for raees??? and far exceeded the already high expectations from its first look teaser??? .. when it was slated to be clashed against Sultan??? why didn't sultan run away .... in fact he himself ran away.

0

Do u think Ranveer singh or Sushant are equal to Salman?? This is what u state...By the shooting of Raees was completed late.. Movie was re shot to make commercial impacts.. Zaalima and Laila were never part of original plan...plus srk was coming from Dilwale and Fan.... So the end of it... He is not competing with Salman.. So ur comment doesn't make any sense..

0

i think you forgot what you wrote just above in that answer... let me write what you wrote again

"IF SRK does good marketing strategy and impresses with first looks like Padmavati did whatever the makers are they will postpone..."

0

Yes I wrote that.... U stated about Raees.. Then I said in Raees competition was against Salman Khan..

+3 votes

Maybe end of SRK is near as he is diluted in Chemical acid called ROMANCE be it on stage or anywhere as he thinks people around him likes it as they request SRK to say few dialogues and dance etc.

Dwarf is also romantic.

Now he isnt signing new films and letting go Big one's as he is keeping those Big directors wait.

He himself isnt interested as an Actor now a days and want to concentrate as Producer. chalo khair.

by Producer (108k points)
0

I like your honesty as a fan of his. This was a genuine answer, unlike other SRK fans whom will defend him as always.

+2 votes

Other than Shahrukh Khan,Dwarf has Anand Rai who could give Blockbuster even with no bankable male star, So I think no clash will happen.

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+3

But Kedarnath is Kriraj product.... Samne koi bhi ho wo log clashes ke liye mash-hoor hai.

0

So why Kri raj postponed Aiyaary it was initially stated for 26th Jan 2017

0

Cz....
1. Christmas is bigger date than 26 Jan.
2. 2.0 is bigger film than Dwarf.

+2 votes
by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
edited by
+2 votes

So one thing is lohay pe lakeer now Srk will have another Semi Hit in his kitty and his search of CLEAN HIT will remain to be continued.... Very bad downfall of srk

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+1 vote

Isn't Kedarnath a small movie? They already started shooting so keeping it aside for Xmas 2018 might not be the smartest move. Anyway, BOI did say that a festive clash is better than a solo release elsewhere. But I think if any movie will take advantage of that, it'll be Temper.

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)