Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 461 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 232 points
  3. SSk - 229 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 220 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 187 points
  6. shah - 180 points
  7. Rancho - 138 points
  8. Roman - 137 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 125 points
  10. Ajay - 115 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  12. suraj.j - 76 points
  13. Seinfeld - 75 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  15. devendran - 67 points
  16. Vivek Rai - 65 points
  17. Maniac01 - 64 points
  18. playboy - 52 points
  19. nitesh singh - 51 points
  20. Santosh - 46 points
  21. mr.hola - 46 points
  22. power - 45 points
  23. Suhas - 44 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.5k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
219 views
in Sports Related by Second Unit Director (78.8k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Rohit Sharma
Sikhar Dhawan
Virat Kohli
Ajinkya Rahane
MS Dhoni
Hardik Pandya
Kedar Yadav
R.Jadeja
Mohammed Shami
Jasprit Bumrah
B.Kumar
12th .U.Yadav

      Y.Chahal(on conditions of field)
by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
selected by
+1

Rahane will only play as an opener as told by Kohli amd management.. No 4 will be Manish Pandey or if he doesnt live upto expectations, Kedar will be playing at that position but my wish is Yuvi coming back at the favourite No 4 position to bid his farewell through world cup after all he is the player for World cups..

0

Manish Pandey,I couldn't remember.He proved his worth in Aus but in the swinging English condition I prefer Rahane or Pandey needs to play there before wc. I no longer want Yuvraj in the team as he is not the explosive Yuvraj he once was

+1

Yuvraaj time is over sadly. His fitness is not there. Jadhav will play at 4, though i want selectors have a look at iyer...he is a talent to watch for.

+2 votes

Rohit Sharma
Dhawan
Virat
Kedar
Pandya
Dhoni
Jadeja
Bhuvaneshwar
Shami
Chahal
Bumrah.

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+2 votes

Rohit
Dhawan
Kohli
Shreyas iyer/ raina/ jadhav
Pandya
Msd
Jadeja
Bhuvi
Shami
Kuldeep
Bhumrah

by Director (140k points)
+1 vote

Dhawan
Rohit
Virat
Iyer
Kedar/Raina (6th Bowler)
Dhoni
Pandya
Axar/Jadeja
Bhuvaneshwar
Bumrah
Chahal/Kuldeep

by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

It should be like this

Rohit
Dhawan
Kohli
Dhoni
Dinesh
Iyer/Pandey
Pandya
Chahal
Jadeja
Bhuvi
Bumra

by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)