Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
174 views
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

damn the most unfortunate movie ever..... as far as boxoffice is concerned ..... even an all time blockbuster status doesn't justify ..what this movie could have achieved ..if it had a christmas release or at least .... hadn't faced baahubali , drishyam etc.
the movie deserve so much more from boxoffice but unfortunately .... competition stopped it from attaining the miraculous boxoffice status it actually deserved. easiest 400cr plus movie it would have been. and close to 5cr footfalls for the third time for salman khan in his career.

by Star (152k points)
selected by
+4 votes

One of the best movies of the decade and the best film of salman's career. A perfect film with tremendous repeat value. Plenty of moments to bring tears to the eyes and the climax was heart warming.

by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

Most loved for me this century.Its so realistic a movie

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
+1 vote

One of the best movie in Salman career.....

And best in this decade...... love you Bhai jaan

by Assistant Director (45.3k points)
...