Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 555 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 262 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 244 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 193 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 162 points
  10. Ajay - 155 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  12. suraj.j - 117 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Seinfeld - 112 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 112 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 75 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
177 views
in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

damn the most unfortunate movie ever..... as far as boxoffice is concerned ..... even an all time blockbuster status doesn't justify ..what this movie could have achieved ..if it had a christmas release or at least .... hadn't faced baahubali , drishyam etc.
the movie deserve so much more from boxoffice but unfortunately .... competition stopped it from attaining the miraculous boxoffice status it actually deserved. easiest 400cr plus movie it would have been. and close to 5cr footfalls for the third time for salman khan in his career.

by Star (153k points)
selected by
+4 votes

One of the best movies of the decade and the best film of salman's career. A perfect film with tremendous repeat value. Plenty of moments to bring tears to the eyes and the climax was heart warming.

by Star (140k points)
+1 vote

Most loved for me this century.Its so realistic a movie

by Executive Producer (66.9k points)
+1 vote

One of the best movie in Salman career.....

And best in this decade...... love you Bhai jaan

by Assistant Director (48.7k points)
...