Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,002 questions

251,551 answers

307,825 comments

396 users

Tiger Zinda Hai Theme - Teaser | Salman Khan | Katrina Kaif

+6 votes
225 views

Movie Credits:
Starring: Salman Khan and Katrina Kaif
Directed by: Ali Abbas Zafar
Produced by: Aditya Chopra
Music: Vishal and Shekhar
Release Date: 22 December 2017
asked Nov 3, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,373 points)
99% Accept Rate

Its good but expected some killer theme like south movies.. Anyhow records are gonna be shattered..

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Now i can say tiger zinda hai before release buzz is unprecedented. And release day public go crazy to see the movie.
What a great theme it was. maza aa gaya yaar.

answered Nov 3, 2017 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,728 points)
selected Nov 5, 2017 by suhas
+1 vote

Woah man!! Hurricane at the box office is coming this Christmas.

answered Nov 3, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,859 points)
0 votes

Best ever! Have heard it more than 50 times since Ali Abbas twitted it. And it's my current ring tone. #Thanks Vishal-Shekhar and Julius Packiam.

answered Nov 3, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,894 points)
...