Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 266 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 172 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
227 views













in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Race is one of my all time favorite albums. Race2 also had chartbuster songs. So, expecting the same from Race3.

by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
selected by
0

Hope it will have chartbuster album because Salman movies don't usually have chartbuster albums because he himself is enough for the movie.

0

Yup.... Let's hope for the best.

+1 vote

More than Remo, This is TIPS Film, no matter how pathetic their film might be, their music never lets down, even their flops had chartbuster music. So bets on this one also as this is one of the highest selling album franchise.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0 votes

Music from Remo "Flying Jatt mera BFF hai main uski GF hun...wtf was that...

Race always had a fantastic music... Let's see hoping for good.. I am expecting Jacqueline for something like Latt Lag or Touch me.. We don't want Allah Duhai hai remix this time... Let the original prevail... To be honest I am not expecting much from Race overall.. Remo is directing a thriller.. There has been too many last minute changes.. Tips said it will be a huge cast.. It is just an ensemble cast not milti starrrer.. Only Salman Khan is the hero in the film..

Race 1 & 2 had great music.. Especially magic by Atif Aslam for Pehli Nazar and beintehan..even in past Tu Chahiye has been a huge hit.. First song he did for Bhai.. Let's see what makers want..

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
0

Remo doesn't compose music. Whenever there has been shortcoming in the songs department, it has always been covered by the choreography as well as picturisation of the song. We have seen that happen in ABCD 1&2 as well as A Flying Jatt. Ofcourse he didn't have a challenge as far as dancers go in them.

Irrespective of whether Pritam composes music or not, Allah Duhai will feature in Race 3. How much Salman loves that song itself is enough to expect a reprised version.

Regarding cast, it's expected. You can't afford other stars when you've shelled out major budget on casting Salman Khan. Plust Salman if goes soft on his payroll then also he will be taking away chunk of Amazon prime as well as satellite rights price. Not to mention, couple of circuits distribution rights.

0

In casting Sid and AB were also approached for the movie.. Regarding casting they might have chosen good actors who can act and there might be good confronting scenes.. Like SRK between Nawaz were some good highlights of Raees.. Just imagine Bobby Deol and Salman Khan.. Or other actors and Salman Khan.. YUKK

0 votes

look mahn..... race 3 needs to have a Race title track ... so wo to chartbuster likhwa lo.
dosra...race will have an atif aslam song....so wo bhe chartbuster likhwa lo..
race needs a an item song.... like zara zara touch me.... uski hi bas kami hai abhe tak...
maine pehne party shoes..... jaisa hona chahiye

reason why race ka music chartbuster hota hai ... because there is abundance of party songs....

chartbuster to album hoga hi......

RACE THEME (unknown to most) ...from race 1 was my ringtone for two years....

by Star (152k points)
0 votes

Race 3 will have recreated version of Allah duhai hai which they gonna shoot from November 9 i n mehboob studio so I hope other songs will also be chartbusters like Race and race but this Time Music will be done by Himesh Reshmiya and sacchin jigar

by Production Accountant (24.6k points)
0 votes

They should avoid Sachin-Jigar and Armaan malik. Vishal-Shekhar should do it.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
0 votes

I liked both albums. Best song is Pehli Nazar mein. Race 1 had best music. Expectations are higher this time too.

by Star (146k points)
–1 vote

aaj kal suhas be stupid post dalne laga... bhai Race jaisi movie mae music n specially choreography ka kya kaam.... bas background music achcha ho... use same race background score in race 3 it wil be great

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)