Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
419 views

in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Dhoom 4 would be a wise choice considering the value of this franchise. SRK knows how successful it's been in the past so I guess that would be an opinion. Also YRF banner as well is a factor for him to sign this film.

12 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

if you are asking for part 3 of any other actors movie than munna bhai 3.

by Casting Director (18.9k points)
selected by
+6 votes

by Editor (85.7k points)
+5 votes

Sharukh Khan Signed

Flop 3

JHMS
FAN
Dwarf

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
+4 votes

DABANGG 3 kar le sign....... kamsekamm, previous 2 Blockbuster ke dum pe hi Film HIT ho jayegi

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
+3 votes

Srk will sign Tanu weds manu 3

by Production Accountant (25.6k points)
+2 votes

Dhoom 4 I guess if yrf offers him, or Don 3 with massy elements.

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
+2 votes

hahaha main to kehta hoon isko aashiqui 3 dai do

by Star (153k points)
0

Why do you want to steal this from Duggu?

+2 votes

Shahrukh Khan must sign Don 3

by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
+2 votes

Don 3 directed by A R Murugadoss

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+2

well I feel Don brand has some value, but as BOI said, both movies have worked on star power, they haven't been well accepted by the audience. I feel like Don 3 is the last chance to make a really iconic Don movie with SRK, so why not take the best thriller director and use his skills in the right place. even he might be looking for a safe space after Spyder flopped.

0

not bad Hola saab.....bari achi thought h.....but yeh bhi sach h k Farhan Farhan hai

0

Honestly speaking, I don't think Farhan's style of direction is suited to Don. He's not a very commerical movie maker. His style is somewhat urban. I get that he wants to bring his father's iconic creation back, and who doesn't want an opportunity to work with SRK, but I want to see the guy who made DCH and Lakshya back. Don was good, but Don 2 was deadly boring IMO. At this juncture they should realize what they established at the end of Don 2, and then they should bring in someone who can take advantage of that story. Who better to bring in than A R Murugadoss.

0

loved Don 2.......thats why i think his film urban film making style is the key for Don......but taking A R Murugadoss and making it for masses too is really a great idea. but maybe it will turn out to be a critical disaster, i think..........commercially beshak 300cr kr jaye

+2 votes

Once upon a time in Bollywood 3
Tag line i was so called king

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
+1 vote

He needs dhoom4 to give a 300cr grosser. Or else he has no chance.

by Star (140k points)
+1 vote

Don 3 or/and Dhoom 4. SRK should do one of these after Dwarf.

by Star (148k points)
...