Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,146 questions

240,160 answers

290,576 comments

390 users

Check out the pics from the set of Race 3. Film shooting from Nov 9th & will release on Eid 2018.

+3 votes
280 views


asked Nov 2, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,520 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hoping for a decent film atleast

answered Nov 2, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (21,392 points)
selected Nov 5, 2017 by suhas
0 votes

Salman has the swag and charisma to pull it off. But i am amazed they couldnt find anyone other than bobby and daisy shah????? All the best to the team. They need it.

answered Nov 2, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,561 points)

Well understandable the budget issues. They couldn't afford any other big name. It's a challenge for Ramesh Taurani & Remo. Ball's in their court.

0 votes

Seriosly kiss hutiye ko director le liya uske upar gatiya cast... This is my hatest movie ever wel its first movie wch i actually hate before release.... pehle D4 reject kiya for stupid reasons nw race 3 sign karke bi usmae bi hutiya...Biryani ke plate mae basi roti serve karte ho... janta maaf nai karegi tumhe..

answered Nov 2, 2017 by playboy Production Accountant (27,293 points)