Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,142 questions

243,848 answers


396 users

Here is the official cast of RACE 3.

+8 votes
473 views asked Nov 2, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (250,817 points)
99% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Best of luck to the whole cast

answered Nov 2, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (55,977 points)
selected Nov 5, 2017 by suhas
+3 votes

It's not a multi starrer film at all.. Its a Salman Khan film... Rest are other actors which are in every movie... Hope movie is good

answered Nov 2, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (74,449 points)
+3 votes

You see the first pic the guy in the pic only matters to me rest i don't give a damn but yet very weak supporting cast all on Salman to see this film home

answered Nov 2, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (23,940 points)
+2 votes

I don't know why hashmi sahab was left out? He should have put some extra effort if there was any space for him.

answered Nov 2, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,890 points)

It would've been better to have him instead of 2 not so known faces. Chalo it's a challenge for the makers.

  1. Salman in a thriller & negative shade character. Aamir gets Dhoom 3, Salman takes Race 3.
  2. Salman in a Tips film after 20 years. Jab Pyaar Kisise Hota Hai was the last. Ofcourse they distributed Hello & No Entry...
  3. Salman & Bobby in one film. 90s kids will understand. Sadly, Bobby can only bring style on board this time & it's been what 5 years since he played a stylish character.

Everything else is a severe test to Remo & Ramesh Taurani. Ramesh has got Salman & Salman has got his film an EID slot. Hope they get it right.

And lastly, I hope Salman also liked the script instead of signing it just coz he immensely loves the Race title track as well as his liking towards part 1 for having Zara Zara touch me song. I'll be hoping for better Atif Aslam slow number & also a better race title track reprise.

+2 votes

Don't care about supporting cast & director.
Hope story will be good, anything else will fall in place.
But if someone asks me about the supporting cast,then I must say it's​ not bad
It is worse than even pathetic.
The worst possible supporting cast that can be happen for a big franchise movie.
We have no option, salman was always like this.
So there will be no negative words from me now onwards
Just hoping for the best.

answered Nov 2, 2017 by Roman Location Manager (7,489 points)
+1 vote

Worst Star Cast Seriously , dont know non -actors working in a thriller action movie with a worst director , please whatever this movie will collect because of Salman Khan rather then franchise .. for me it will be a big skip for me next year.

answered Nov 6, 2017 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (40,844 points)
0 votes

hutiyon ki cast..... biggest underperformer on the way.....

answered Nov 2, 2017 by playboy Production Accountant (28,223 points)

nai........... kyun ki salman cast nai brand hai....

Toh brand pe bharosa nhi h kya? Kyu lota thama dunga, bhikh mangwaunga jaise gaaliya de raha hai?

brand toh hai.. sirf brand hone se kuch nai hota u need to take that brand to new level by selectin gud company staff.... aiyi baat tere samaj mae.....

Lol.... Good company staff ke sath toh Aamir se leke Ranbir tak mega success de jata hai.... Jo bad company staff ke sath huge success de de usiko log Megastar SALMAN ke naam se jante hai....

0 votes

All on salman's shoulders. I want an entertaining film thats the main point. Hope remo knows how to use salman's megastardom to good effect. The others are just milking salman khan. A potential 200cr grosser.

answered Nov 2, 2017 by Intense Producer (107,363 points)

a potential 200cr grosser in 2018 say it all..

a 200cr is a 200cr ... its still so huge.... no one in bollywood has ever achieved that... other than khans.

Playboy, I am predicting 200cr for a movie which stars bobby deol, daisy shah and saqib saleem in supporting roles directed by remo.

Take out salman and put in saif in his place. The upper limit would be 50cr. If remo can make a decent movie like BG, 200cr is on. Race3 is a real gamble.

–2 votes

Lol. lol. lol. Remo as director and salman looking fat.

answered Nov 2, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,113 points)

Double digits opening ke liye tarasnewalo, Arjun Kapur fans se ladne ki aukaat nhi tumhari aur yaha pe Salman film pe lol lol kar rahe ho.... LMAO!

Related questions