Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 363 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
336 views
in General by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
89% Accept Rate

retagged by
+3


Yeh kya hai
this is male chauvinism at its peak ..
yesterday on my Birthday post only 2 wishes but today in Srk's Birthday post 9 wishes & still counting ..

0

Yes.. This is against the ethos of the constitution . I condemn this kind of behavior .

0

Hahaha......

11 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Happy bday SRK from being an outsiderwho had a dream to becoming a king
One of the greatest journey ever

by Unit Manager (36.5k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Happy Birthday SRK.Keep Rockin'.Wish you a fantastic career ahead.
Thanks for being such an idol and such a fantastic actor and entertainer.You will always remain special <3

Connection bhi na kamal ki cheez hai,ab hogaya toh hogaya,mat pucho kaise.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
+4 votes

Happy birthday sir Shah Rukh Khan. We love you. ...........

by Editor (88.4k points)
+3 votes

Happy Birthday to the King... Star of Milenium. Inspiration of millions. One and Only.. Shahrukh Khan..

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
+3 votes

Happy Birthday King. Wishing you only success and happiness ahead. The only actor who I can ever have so much admiration for.

He's an inspiration for me.

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
+3 votes

Happy Birthday to the man I liked the most. Wishing him success in the future ahead.

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
+3 votes

Happy birthday to srk, wish him a lot of success and hope we will see him again in films like CDI, swadeep, veer zara , one of the best actor of his generation and a legend of hindu cinema.

by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
+2 votes

the biggest selfish mahn ever... who , sitting in his 5 star office and banglows and manats....happily partying with his friends .... running his cricket teams and businesses... paying attention to everything ...except for one thing..... "MOVIES"
even though he's an actor .... hilariously enough. ......who earned all this from the love of his fans....and the fans .. who are being ignored by him over and over........ the fans (mostly poor and middle class) who leave behind everything and go stand outside his house , shout, scream, want to get even a tiny bit of glimpse of him , celebrate his birthdays as their own... and what does he do in return... choose whatever he thinks is right or whatever his friends say over what ever his fans want...ending up as a huge disappoitment for his fans...... and in return what his fans do ... they do all that ...all over again.....

its like the circle of dummies ... and srk being "andhon main unka kaana raaja "

happy birthday you selfish piece of srkfan.
do something that your dummies want.

by Star (152k points) 1 flag
0

Actually I liked what u wrote ... .and that's what srk fans make most loyal, and he has most die hard fans . And even outside movie screen he is a persona u bound to follow.... He is an enigma ......be hater or whatever u must spot him on........ BTW u have written a lot for him for whole years, u must have had enormous pleasure during that, and now u suffering same amount of pain while writing happy birthday...... (ROFL)

+1 vote

Happy birthday Srk ,I have liked 3 movies of you so far Pardes, Swades and Chak de India.None of your movie can entertain me except the three.

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+1 vote

Hope he makes a resolution on his bday to read the script before signing for a movie.

by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

Many more returns of the Day SRK ....

by Editor (82.6k points)
...