Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 535 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 230 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 227 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 61 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
485 views
taran adarsh  
@taran_adarsh
#BreakingNews: #Super30, the Anand Kumar biopic, to release on 23 Nov 2018... Stars Hrithik Roshan... Directed by Vikas Bahl...
8:42 AM - 1 Nov 2017

taran adarsh  
@taran_adarsh
#Super30, the Anand Kumar biopic starring Hrithik Roshan, is produced by Phantom and Reliance Entertainment.
8:43 AM - 1 Nov 2017

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/925749826670567424?p=v

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/925750149523021824?p=v
in Movies by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Thanksgiving weekend in US. Will also enjoy free run. Sensible decision considering it will be a medium budget movie.

0

There is a semi holiday too in india for Guru Nanak jayani on Friday.

0

my view, bad release date.....late November is a pathetic time

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

this movie should have come on diwali ... against TOH.
thugs of hidostan is a sprinter ... this movie super 30 i believe is a marathoner .... TOH will lose its steam after 4 days ... and what super 30 will get .. .is all the benefit. clash hype for super 30 will be a bonus. i mean just look at dilwale v BM or see what Akshay has been doing... Rustom vs MD, toilet V jhms. are prime examples..... all three smaller movies doing almost double or more than double of the bigger movies.... only thing common in all these three.... WOM movies are ruling.

by Star (153k points)
selected by
0 votes

Yesss! I get to see my two favorite actors in the span of a month. And then Hrithik has yet another movie in January! Awesome.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

Its a good date. Non holiday release considering scale of the movie. Hr is back again.

by Star (140k points)
0

This will act like ZNMD did to Agneepath. A more content based movie giving way to massy commerical movie. Can't wait.

0

Yes. Content is working now. With a lesser budget recovery should be good. Its going to be a big change for hr.

0 votes

It's a good date.
16days after Toh.

by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
0 votes

Woah man! We will get to see 2 Hrithik movies in just 3 months. 2018 lineup is now more strong.

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
0 votes

Releasing 2 weeks after thugs, it is going to be super flop wid collections around 30 cr (+- 1.5 cr)........and the semi retired actor will finally retire as a lead actor, sad to see his career lasting for only 6-7 yrs( in real terms) as he was finished a long time ago, was jst unnecessarily dragging himself in the industry, super30 will be final nail in the coffin..... Post that supporting roles or 2nd leads will follow, like the one where he'll be supporting tiger in yrf film......

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0

Dwarf 100cr bhi ro ro ke karegi solo. Jaa likh le. Flop hogi. Jaise jhms ke time hawaa tight hui thi. Jaa abhi se forum chhod de. Maim agle saal bhi yahin honga.

0

Hawaa tight to kabil ke hui thi, pure 7 cr ki opening, agle saal teri hogi jb duggu retire hoga......

0

Wait kar beta. SRK ki agli flop ka. Solo release koi dega nahi use. Aur clash men survive wo karega nahi.

0

Kuch toh sharam Kar ab..jhms solo release,good buzz,still doing 60cr..Thu Thu..
Srk Ka Ghar fan aise hi bolta hai..jhms sejal ko 200 Cr bola sahi tha ..
Dwarf = yrf movie + super 30 ??
Lol..likhle beta. Dwarf will do only 130cr,where as yrf movie will do 220 Cr easily.

0 votes

Waiting for this movie which will be inspiring to all the teachers

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)