Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,509 questions

249,296 answers

304,846 comments

396 users

3hrs 13mins! Sanjay Leela Bhansali's Padmavati first edit makes it his longest film till date.

+2 votes
238 views
asked Nov 1, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,184 points)
100% Accept Rate

Dont mind the length if its engaging....I'll be watching it in 2D only....so no problems there.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Very much awaited but the 3D format will be tiring to see with this length. This format had failed with don2 and ra.one.

answered Nov 1, 2017 by Intense Director (123,084 points)
selected Nov 2, 2017 by suhas
0 votes

I don't mind a 3 hour film and if people think that it reduces shows then yes but only for the first weekend ..aur Waise bhi aajkal kaunsi film 70-80% occupancy Pe open horahi? What ever the extra footage, just give it to deepika and also some cleavage please.

answered Nov 1, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (123,001 points)

3hr in 3D will be a problem. Or else if the film is captivating then why not?!

Yeah.. If the film is captivating. It's better than editing out good scenes.

0 votes

I don't care how long this movie is. Will watch it regardless.

answered Nov 1, 2017 by Sanal Star (142,713 points)
...