Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 386 points
  2. Ajay - 343 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 191 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 139 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 98 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
199 views
in Movies by All Time best! (260k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Makes sense as audio is already released into the market and cant afford to postpone by nearly 2.5 months due to huge investment, assuming VFX gets ready in time.

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

What's​ happening?
2 movies starring akki is releasing on the same date, it's not 80's or 90's.
3 things can be possible either akki has a fallout with the makers or they are not considering it as a Akki starrer which is obvious
3rd thing is this is a rumour

by Production Accountant (26.9k points)
selected by
0

4th thing - Akki does not want to let go of his patriotic release date..!!

0

5th thing - Akki is also capable of announcing the release of his next new home production by shooting in 12 days just to scare off 2.0 from the threesome.

+1 vote

That would be disaster if two akki films come on the same day. Personally wanted 2.0 on Jan 26th and padman in April.

by Director (132k points)