Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,000 answers

300,799 comments

396 users

Golmaan Again Second Monday Business - 170 Cr

+4 votes
243 views

Golmaan Again Second Monday Business

Tuesday 31 October 2017 11.30 IST

Box Office India Trade Network

Golmaal Again grossed 4 crore nett on its second Monday to cross the 170 crore nett mark. The film dropped around 40% from its second Friday. The second week business is on course for 45-46 crore nett which will give it a two week total of around 181 crore nett. 

It will be by far the highest second week of the year outside Bahubali - The Conclusion. Then on Friday it will face competition with Ittefaq and Thor but that should not affect it beating Prem ratan Dhan Payo which is the highest grossing film on Diwali but for a 200 crore nett figure it cannot afford to drop more than 70% in week three. The collections of Golmaal Again till date are as follows..   

First Week - 1,35,93,00,000 

Friday - 7,00,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 10,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 13,25,00,000 apprx

Monday - 4,00,00,000 apprx

Second Week - 34,75,00,000 apprx (4 Days)

Grand Total - 170,68,00,000 apprx

The film has crossed 30 crore nett in Gujarat / Saurashtra when barring Bahubali - The Conclusion and Raees no other film has even crossed 15 crore nett this year.

asked Oct 30, 2017 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)
97% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

It should cross 200crs..congrats to Soha Ali khan and Maria.

answered Oct 31, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,849 points)
selected Nov 2, 2017 by -OmKara-
+2 votes

All set to cross Bajirao Mastani to become highest non Khan grosser of all times in raw figures.

answered Oct 30, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (60,180 points)
+2 votes

Golmaal ne to faad data sbki.....

Sure shot 200 cr...

answered Oct 31, 2017 by power Assistant Director (46,038 points)
+1 vote

people are really liking this movie. i went to see it on second monday. occupany was around 30%, but almost everyone laughed a lot and had a good time.

answered Oct 31, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,769 points)