Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 448 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 220 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 215 points
  11. Suhas - 189 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 135 points
  16. Rocsky - 132 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 64 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
273 views

Having 20+ Total Career HIT Count is very rare, from past Only Amitabh Bachchan & Dharmendra have achieved this mark.
From Current ones, we have only 4 Superstars who have managed this achievement.

Ranking is based on Star giving much bigger HITs [Ajay is ranked above Akshay as he has given Bigger Openings, Hits & Grossers]

in General by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate
0

Some times I feel that exceptions can be given to a particular special case, like this for matter?

0

It will be 30 Years for Aamir in Film Industry by the time TOH comes, you asking for exception for this guy who got more time to deliver but was scared of flops?

No Exception, he has taken his time, if he misses, this ain't anyone's fault.

0

Think about his contribution to the industry as an unofficial brand ambassador of good films

0

For that his fans can cheer, even u can if u want.

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Nice analysis......

Sallu Bhai rocks.

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Bro good work. But some points are wrong-
1. Sanam bewafa is a blockbuster because old site given super hit so its emerged bb.
2. Solo hit kya hoti hai. Ek movie me sabki mehnat lagta hai to solo hits ki baat karna bemani hai.

by Casting Director (19.1k points)
0

Sanam Bewafa won't be Blockbuster in new BOI, it ain't that big hit.

Multistarer films have impact of 2-3 stars, SOLO means HERO alone has more impact & pull among audience which weight more.

+1 vote

Dank stuff I found here . It was nice to see.

by Director (123k points)
0 votes

Dilip Kumar:
Jugnu,Mela, Shaheed, Sabhnam, Andaz, Jogan, Babul, Deedar,Daag,Aan,U.Khatola,Azaad, Naya Daur, Yahudi, Madhumati, Paigham, Kohinoor, Mughale Azam, Ganga Jamuna,Ram Aur Shyam,Vidhaata, Kranti, Karma,Saudagar=24 outright hits according to old BOI already and with the rate movies of others improving verdicts may complete 30 hits.
Jeetendra and Anil-Kapoor (18 confirmed) will also have 20 hits.

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
0

I made it for Current stars, i know about Senior stars, they are legend.

0

Well then bro, keep up .

+1

Bhai

Few films status is not clear in old BOI for Anil like:

  1. Meri Jung
  2. Insaaf ke awaaz
  3. Andar Bahar
  4. GHTA
  5. Woh Saat Din

Only 16 Confirmed.