Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,146 questions

240,159 answers

290,576 comments

390 users

Look at this terrific still of Salman Khan from Tiger Zinda Hai.

+7 votes
472 views
asked Oct 29, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,520 points)
99% Accept Rate

15 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Excellent.....

Eagerly waiting for trailer .....when ...storm will happen...

answered Oct 30, 2017 by power Assistant Director (42,137 points)
selected Oct 30, 2017 by suhas
+3 votes

Nice. Deadly. The trailer should arrive by nov 5th or 6th.

answered Oct 29, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,561 points)
+3 votes

Intense look of the wounded Tiger and my expectation soaring skyhigh

answered Oct 29, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (47,267 points)
+3 votes

How about this

answered Oct 29, 2017 by iamkhan8970 Producer (107,533 points)

Same pic know?!

In the description it looks low. But if you open it separately then my pic will have higher resolution.

My source - 1200 x 908
Your source - 800 x 605

Only coz I directly copy paste the pic link (Twitter) onto the description, it looks smaller.

+2 votes

nothing wow here expression looked like abhi nind se uta hua hai....

answered Oct 30, 2017 by playboy Production Accountant (27,293 points)

With the bloodied face, you give the war look... Tired, beaten up & still fighting.

If he wasn't beaten up or had bloodied face then you might've got the "expression" you're hoping for.


Expression is as per requirement. Otherwise it would seem like the below one which again looked good for it's situation but wouldn't add on for the tiger brand.

+2 votes

Wow just one word mind-blowing. But the craze of ETT is missing

answered Oct 30, 2017 by Tubelight Location Scout (4,220 points)
+2 votes

Cool ! Look at his expression, i think he is more irritated by the sun than the firing enemy.

answered Oct 30, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (117,162 points)
+2 votes

Damn good, Eagerly waiting for the teaser.

answered Oct 30, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,223 points)
+2 votes

the trailer should not release before 15th november....
they should release songs first.....
like a chartbuster in the first week of november ..... give it a week ..and then release the second song .... let both of these songs build for a 20 days...... or a teaser .... in the first week of november ........and then in the last week of november ..... release the trailer....
the trailer must not come before one month of movie's release .... it'll be bad.

answered Oct 30, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (144,854 points)
+2 votes

Kaandi hai Boss....... EPIC Blockbuster on the way.......

answered Oct 30, 2017 by -OmKara- Location Manager (6,964 points)
+1 vote

Chalo kam se kam yahaan par to gun dono haatho se pakdi hai

answered Oct 29, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,243 points)

@TB ... Na mahn. If you take Bollywood then Salman is the first name to associate with those actors. John, Hrithik, Vidyut all come later.

Anyways the talk was about holding the gun in single hand vs both hands. And it's not like Arnie or Sly have the ownership of looking cool. Salman does & he owns it big time too.

@Playboy we are talking about a round tummy..!!

@TB we are taking about single phasli who stopped the running train

tb.. round tummy?? ankhon mae x ray machine laga rakhe ho kya.. even with x ray u cant find round tummy upon shirt....

+1 vote

Terrific? A rubbish. Just see his expression. Which sane person has that face while firing a machine gun.

answered Oct 30, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (166,295 points)

Every sane person. Even for a soldier the adrenaline rush is always subdued. Nobody screams while they shoot like in 80s films. Neither they make funny open mouth face too.

Come on, watch the movies. Want to watch war footage, go through that too. Even though it'll be pointless to compare with a reel version.

Lastly, they've one of the most macho superstar on screen & they won't be making a mistake of making him shout or make faces. He can take the pain then he can handle a MG42 like a man.

The one who consider a round tummy uncle maacho are idiots. Quoting Markandey Katju 99% Indians are idiot.

Why only 99% when you know the 1% who claim that are in the different league of idiocracy?

Every human, dead or alive, has been a fool. That's one common thing which humans share.

0 votes

An attempt to cover the first poster's mistake.

answered Oct 29, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,770 points)

First poster mistake? Explain? Just hope you ain't claiming the second poster with Salman holding the gun in one hand as a mistake coz there wasn't any.

0 votes

Why salman always get injured on the same spots in every movie. The Corner of the eye and Corner of lips. Have a look down below. Does it have any specific reason.

http://freshbollywoodnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/Salman-Khan-vs-Sonu-Sood-in-‘Dabbang’-2010.jpg

answered Oct 30, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,074 points)

Actually they tried few times to make his face fully bloodied but that look just doesn't suit him.

Maximum number of times it doesn't suit for most of the actors to have their face completely bloodied.

In case of Salman, it's a strict no. Plus they need to stick with their UA rating.

0 votes

Earlier he was shooting with one hand, now he is using both hands and his belly fat for support. Seems like he burst his creative juice in between scenes

answered Oct 30, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (33,195 points)
...