Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 475 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 239 points
  3. SSk - 234 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 193 points
  6. shah - 191 points
  7. Rancho - 141 points
  8. Roman - 141 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 134 points
  10. Ajay - 117 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 102 points
  12. suraj.j - 79 points
  13. Seinfeld - 76 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  15. devendran - 70 points
  16. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  17. playboy - 65 points
  18. Maniac01 - 64 points
  19. mr.hola - 51 points
  20. nitesh singh - 51 points
  21. power - 50 points
  22. Suhas - 46 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.5k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
310 views
in Movies by Mega Star (213k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Deahbhakti at its peak. Then we have Gold for 15th Aug. Was so much looking forward to 2.0....the wait just got longer. This is the last year for akki to utlilise Jan and Aug...since 2019 is booked by hrithik and kjo.

by Director (140k points)
selected by
0

With or without holiday he can't cross 3 idiots. Robot was a good opportunity seems difficult now.

+1

Akshay is not even 1/4th of aamir bro. 2.0 has rajni sir....his name sells millions.....on his megastardom akki might get an ATG to his name..

+2 votes

This was expected u cant have two Akshay Kumar movies on same day... 2.0 doesnt need a holiday to work.. It needs tu be a good film... Its good for Akshay Kumar

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
+2 votes

Good decision imo.
A massive film like 2.0 don't need any extra holidays benefits. The makers did a good job by letting a major Bollywood film to use Republican weekend as Bolly films needs major holidays to score at Boxoffice.

by Producer (112k points)
+1 vote

Well from what I know 2.0 was announced to move Ayaari and give clean release to Padman.

by Super-star (172k points)