Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 363 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
308 views
in Movies by Mega Star (208k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Deahbhakti at its peak. Then we have Gold for 15th Aug. Was so much looking forward to 2.0....the wait just got longer. This is the last year for akki to utlilise Jan and Aug...since 2019 is booked by hrithik and kjo.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
0

With or without holiday he can't cross 3 idiots. Robot was a good opportunity seems difficult now.

+1

Akshay is not even 1/4th of aamir bro. 2.0 has rajni sir....his name sells millions.....on his megastardom akki might get an ATG to his name..

+2 votes

This was expected u cant have two Akshay Kumar movies on same day... 2.0 doesnt need a holiday to work.. It needs tu be a good film... Its good for Akshay Kumar

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
+2 votes

Good decision imo.
A massive film like 2.0 don't need any extra holidays benefits. The makers did a good job by letting a major Bollywood film to use Republican weekend as Bolly films needs major holidays to score at Boxoffice.

by Producer (111k points)
+1 vote

Well from what I know 2.0 was announced to move Ayaari and give clean release to Padman.

by Super-star (169k points)