Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 229 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 223 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 99 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
240 views
in General by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
19% Accept Rate

retagged by

3 Answers

+1 vote

"Sirf table kursi pe karch kiya kya Khane pe nai""

so even before you have seen 2.0 you have decided that the movie is as bad as ra.one.?!?!?!

robot part 1 was an all time grosser .... in 2010 it did 210cr.
it is a guarantee that 2.0 will do at least 400cr. and shankar is a celebrated movie maker.... and he only has given all time grossers with rajni kanth in the past 10 years... shivaji and robot both were all time grossers. and on top of that great entertaining movies.... to boot.

by Star (153k points)
0

bhai 400cr karle ya 1000.. agar vfx achi nai toh badh cartoon movie keh lahigi.... recent wala b2.... well m sayin put those money on vfx instead of promotion see amy costume in poster . is that robot costume of 350cr movie seriously....

+1 vote

I don't think in Ra.One money was spend on only promotions, infact in Ra.One money was spend on everything except a good story & screenplay, or you can say only money was spend but didn't used their brains..!!

And regarding 2.0, movie is sure to be big and regarding costumes, well it isn't final, still 3 months to go for release and still vfx work to do, so final product should be good enough..!!

by Mega Star (213k points)
0 votes

2.0 will be a lavish experience....shankar is a darn good director. Robot was an all time grosser, had SRK worked with him in that film.....uski kismat dubti nahi. Im really really looking forward to 2.0.

by Star (140k points)