Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+4 votes
237 views
Salman Khan-starring, commercially successful "Dabangg" series, he has started scripting the new sequel of the franchise that will go on the floor in the middle of 2018, Arbaaz Khan told the media at the trailer launch of his upcoming film "Tera Intezaar".
Source Link: http://indianexpress.com/article/entertainment/bollywood/dabangg-3-shoot-will-start-by-middle-of-next-year-reveals-arbaaz-khan-4907193/lite/
in Movies by All Time best! (254k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Bring it on
Christmas 2019
Though I don't want Dabbangg3 but if Salman really wants​ to do this, I have no problem
Salman in a action avtaar even if movie is bad is most awaited for me
His presence is enough for me

by Production Designer (15.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Potentially a Blockbuster but afraid of Arbaaz destroying the chance

by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
+2 votes

I think Salman is doing Dabangg 3 only because he couldn't get Arbaaz in Race 3

Salman helping people

Tubelight - Sohail
TZH - Katrina plus bonus me TOH aur C.HOTU bhi
Race 3 - close friends except Jacqueline ( i think she's doing fine as of now)
Dabangg 3 - Arbaaz

Let's see that Bharat me kiski help hoti hai..!!

by Mega Star (206k points)
edited by
+3

If his sister wants to act in films, salman usse cameo karwa lega. All these people take advantage of his nature......he is too much heart. I thought he had left this behind him.

0 votes

He is writing the script. Oh god...

by Director (122k points)
0

No he isn't scripting it. He referred to his writing team.

0

My bad then.. Btw did u write any stuff keeping in mind salman in your workshop/institution?

0 votes

Is this the announcement of the decade?

Arbaaz is scripting the movie. Rofl. Salman should give his brothers something else to destroy.

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

Bharat is almost confirmed for Eid 2019. I want Kick 2 on Christmas 2019 instead of Dabang 3... 2 big movies on two big festivals.

by Unit Manager (36k points)
...