Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 262 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 180 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
191 views
2013 -

1. Chennai Express


2. Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani


3. Krrish 3


Total 150cr movies = 3 (4 at the end of year with Dhoom 3 on top)


2014 -
1. Kick


2. Happy New Year


Total 150cr+ movies = 2 (3 at the end of the year with PK on top)

2015 -
1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan


2. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo

Total 150cr+ movies 2 (3 at the end with Bajirao Mastani on third)

2016 -

1. Sultan

Total 150cr+ movies = 1 (2 at the end with Dangal on top)

2017 -
1. Golmaal Again


Total 150cr+ movies = 1 (3 expected at the end with Tiger Zinda Hai and Padmavati)
in Box Office Related by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate
0

You'll see everything pretty soon Charliefuckboi.

0

I have already seen everything.

0

You are mystical.

0

And also awe worthy.

4 Answers

+4 votes

Like every other list Bhai is dominating this list too with highest number of movies...

by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
+2 votes

Thanks for this Special data.. Bencho jaise humme ye pata hi nai thi..

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Krrish & PRDP released in November..!!

by Mega Star (209k points)
+1 vote

183+148=331>315.Means Tiger Zinda Hain will be the highest grossing movie of the year due to this data also

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
edited by