Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Vivegam final total Worldwide collection. A Big Flop. [ABO]

+1 vote
164 views
Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4137&cid=6&fid=5717
asked Oct 25 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (239,517 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Movie without soul

answered Oct 25 by Roman Location Scout (4,535 points)
selected Oct 30 by suhas
+1 vote

No idea how south boxoffice works because I heard it's a blockbuster movie.

answered Oct 25 by Vikram Singh Production Designer (15,153 points)

No it's a disaster,all those 100cr WW gross in 4days,150cr in 10days were manipulated figure, while it's WW gross is lower than 120.critics were supporting this movie.

Okay,so they are circulating fake figures.

Yes actuals are around this.

WW Gross : 128.5 Cr

WW Share : 66.4 cr

India Gross - 96 crore

India Nett : 80.1 crore

All South Trackers r biased. It seems they Degrading each other films. I observed that many time Abo underreport tamil films. Latest example - Spyder
Abo excludes Fixed Hire from Spyder Day 1 Gross. Generally ABO count FH Amount in day 1 Gross.
Their is 3 Source for south Industry.
ABO, IMS & Cinetrak

ABO following Old Approach, where FH included in Day 1 Gross.

IMS & Cinetrak following New Approach, where FH not included in Day 1 Gross. http://indianmoviestats.com/moviedetail.html?movie=280

...