Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 333 points
  2. Ajay - 311 points
  3. Intense - 239 points
  4. shah - 176 points
  5. suraj.j - 156 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 154 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. nitesh singh - 120 points
  9. mr.hola - 115 points
  10. SSk - 108 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  13. kashyap123 - 94 points
  14. Roman - 83 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 79 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 76 points
  17. Seinfeld - 57 points
  18. Suhas - 54 points
  19. Maniac01 - 53 points
  20. GOD - 45 points
  21. Santosh - 44 points
  22. playboy - 40 points
  23. Sss d - 36 points
  24. Rahat - 35 points
  25. IamRaj - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+11 votes
762 views
:small
in Movies by Mega Star (211k points)
98% Accept Rate
+3

Bring it on.

Diwali's over but the gifts still keep coming.

0

425cr!!!

16 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer

by Producer (108k points)
selected by
0

I know there is a misplacement of names in the poster ...

0

Nooo. I just posted Salman pic..... saw name after reading ur comment

0

Its Wokayyyy.....

+11 votes

now that is a poster finally ... after the first one was very dull .... very underwhelming.... this poster alone.... .ALONE. is enough.......

even if makers dont give teaser , trailer , or songs... this ;poster alone can give 100cr opening weekend.

wherever this poster will be shown .... on hoardings , in cinema multiplexes , it will draw attention more than anything else.....

salman khan doing action.....

i say that again....

only this poster is enough for guaranteeing ginormous opening.

damn im just imagining ...... how baldy internet will break the day TZH's trailer arrive.

by Star (153k points)
Housefull 4 Being Aimed For Diwali 2019 - BOI. A brief analysis of year 2019.
+9 votes

Poster is literally Firing ......
hope this will be a better film than its prequel ...

by Editor (83.9k points)
+9 votes

Great poster. And as expected out and out action, bigget stunts and no compromise with scale. Excited for the trailer now. Finally at the end of the year a worthy big screen experience.

by Director (135k points)
+8 votes

Awesome... This Christmas there will be peace

by Second Unit Director (74.5k points)
+7 votes

Third 300cr grosser for Salman Khan. Opening day and opening weekend record of Bahubali 2 might be history soon.

by Production Accountant (22k points)
+6 votes

Lives up to expectation by these killer looks

by Executive Producer (62.4k points)
+6 votes

Absolutely Faadu poster...I would say that this is the best poster ever for an Indian action film. Only a mor-on can dislike it.

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
edited by
+4 votes

Faadu POSTER
This is how a Massy megastar like salman should be presented, scale is also grand as expected.

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
+3 votes

Now this is wht u call Faadu action movie poster... Eagerly waiting to see this poster scene in trailer....

by Unit Manager (31.3k points)
+3 votes

This Christmas, there will be destruction at Box Office.

by Location Manager (6.2k points)
+2 votes

Cover pic for Bandook Meri Laila.

by Director (135k points)
0 votes
by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
+1

Bro everyone uses body double, it's a part of film making process and before comparing it with Hollywood movies you should also consider the difference in budget.
According to Bollywood standard it is more than awesome

+1

@roman
The saddest part is this guy is licking Srk and SRKians just bcz of SS's under performance. Aise fans kisiko bhi naa mile... I used to thought that he's a sensible guy. My bad!

0

@Tiger do u object when ur Nova abuses Aamir and spreads venom.

0

Not complaining that u r bashing TZH or Salman....we'll reply if get time.... but u r licking SRKians and sharing their tweets here....lol.

0 votes

Its some kind of Game Poster ..... Until now First looks Sucks big time.... Need Teaser soon

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
0

TZH jaise films aaplogo ke bas ki baat nhi... Aap jake JHMS and DZ dekho.

0

i am not saying any negative, the impact of ETT first teaser and poster was big , when first teaser of ETT was released i was super excited for the movie though was disappointed after the movie released as a good action movie turned into romantic one.

0

0

Really? Game poster and blah blah blah kya tha fir?

–1 vote

that poster sucks. looks like Baaghi 2 posters from the front perspective.

luckily, the posters for Sultan sucked too, so no need for concern.

by Assistant Director (47.8k points)
0

bhaijaan, aap JHMS ka mini trailers dekho

0

movie forum hai, jahan dil chahe ga comment karun ga.

+1

Toh mene kab mana Kiya?

–2 votes

cartoonish. expected a better poster. 2/5

by Production Accountant (25.2k points)
+1

This cartoon's first day will be 10 times more than ace Khan's Giga ATBB Secret Superstar.

0

If iam right, you were expecting TZH to be a underperformer, saying it will not cross 250cr blah blah blah.
Now you are saying expected much more better poster, don't you think you are contradicting yourself or is it your jeoulousy which is getting visible in your answer.

...