Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 280 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 119 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+2 votes
201 views
in Box Office Related by Mega Star (206k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

Golmaal Again recorded the 14th highest Monday of all time and the ones higher are generally the ones which had major holidays in the festive periods. This year it is the third highest Monday after the phenomenal Bahubali - The Conclusion and Judwaa 2 which had a major holiday.

The film has been aided by collections in Gujarat which is a holiday and this has enabled Mumbai circuit to put up huge numbers in Mumbai circuit. The circuit has hit 42 crore nett which has beaten the highest Hindi grosser Raees (41.48 crore nett) in four days flat. Below are the top ten first Monday collections of all time (Hindi only).

  1. Bahubali - 39.81 crore (Partial Holiday, Enhanced Ticket Rates)
  2. Krrish 3 - 29.64 crore (Holiday)
  3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 26.78 crore (Holiday)
  4. Dangal - 24.98 crore (Enhanced Ticket Rates)
  5. PK - 21.15 crore (Enhanced Ticket Rates)
  6. Dhoom 3 - 19.87 crore (Enhanced Ticket Rates)
  7. Ek Tha Tiger - 18.96 crore (Holiday)
  8. Tubelight - 18.14 crore (Holiday)
  9. Judwaa - 17.83 crore (Holiday)
  10. Ae Dil Hai Mushkil - 17.68 crore (Holiday)
  11. Rustom - 17.48 crore (Holiday)
  12. Golmaal Again - 15,75,00,000 (Partial Holiday)
  13. Shivaay - 15.59 crore (Holiday)
  14. Sultan - 15.52 crore
  15. Singham Returns - 14.69 crore (Holiday)
  16. Kick - 13.86 crore
  17. Happy New Year - 12.74 crore
  18. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo - 12.52 crore
  19. Chennai Express - 12.09 crore
  20. Toilet Ek Prem Katha - 11.78 crore

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

No SRK film in top 15 pretty much tells the story that why his films are not getting good WOM.

by Location Manager (6k points)
selected by
Top First Tuesdays All Time - Golmaal Again 12th - BOI
+2 votes

Pata nehi BOI ne YJHD aur Bang Bang ki Monday collection k sath kya kiya, dono 12cr plus earner tha aab top 20 mein bhi nehi.

by Producer (111k points)