Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
315 views
Finally salman khan's next right after Race 3 is finalized and its none other than atul-alvira's time travel drama BHARAT which is official remake of blockbuster movie " Ode To My Father" , in recent interaction atul revealed all his plans about this mega venture he told the casting of the movie will happen right after TZH releases and they aim to shoot the movie in dehli, Punjab, Spain and Abu Dhabi coz it will be mega budget movie and shoot will be start right after the completion of Race 3 in APRIL onward and will be directed by none other than currently favorite of Salman khan" ALI ABBAS ZAFAR " and movie will be releasing defiantly on the occasion of EID 19 confirmed by the producer Atul himself. Now get ready for TZH right now then right after it will be Race 3 and then Bharat time travel drama and then there might be Kick 2 on Xmas 19 coz it is certain bharat will be completed by October 18 , then Salman will defiantly go for another movie hunt for the year 2019, so fans its time to up your sleeves and get ready for More and more Salman khan in coming years
Source Link: http://punemirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/salman-books-eid-2019-now/articleshow/61191365.cms
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (24.6k points)
73% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Great line up.My wish for an out and out comedy movie remains only a wish

by Assistant Director (56k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Wasn't bharat the remake of an ode to my father
How did it become time travel film

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0

Yes bro its an official remake

+1 vote

Time travel movie and remake of Ode to my father? What the fu*k this even means?

by Director (135k points)
0

Bhai Sahab simple if it will capture 5 decades then it will be time travel na?

0

That's not time travel dude. That's more like a period movie.

+1 vote

Taran saying Bharat starts from April 2018. Then how Race 3 will be shot withing 5 month. Its nearly impossible task. a total of 6 month is not enough for shooting and post production.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
0

Shoot will easily be finished with in 4 months for race 3

0

Action movies can't be shot within a limited time. Action scenes takes time to shot. I am guessing Race 3 will be a sub-standard film.

+1

No bro tzh taken time coz set were constructed but here no set only real locations so back to back shoots will happen

+1 vote

perfect recipe for tubelight 2

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
–1

Better concentrate on Secret flop star which is bigger than dangal jao aur dekho G4 me SS ka rape krdiya bohat bolts that SS will be HIT hogyi?